Lot 1
TSW01
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40
This ITT: • Asks Consultants to submit their responses in accordance with the instructions set out in the remainder of this ITT; • Sets out the overall timetable and process for the procurement to Consultants; • Provides Consultants with sufficient information to enable them to submit a compliant Response; • Sets out the award criteria and the tender evaluation model that will be used to evaluate the responses; and • Explains the administrative arrangements for the receipt of responses.
UKK4 · UKK4 · UKK4 · UKK4
TSW01
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40
TSW02
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
TSW03
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
TSW04
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topographical and water divining services | Not published |
| 2 | Topographical and water divining services | Not published |
| 3 | Topographical and water divining services | Not published |
| 4 | Topographical and water divining services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Topographical and water divining services (71351800); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 2 median · 2.3 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK4 | 41 | 5 median · 115.3 average (15 of 41 with a bid count) | 9.7 average (16 of 41 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ce8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018204-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 30 2021 09:32:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2021 | award, contract | 018204-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018204-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-30T10:32:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ce8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1544",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:058109-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW01-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24124",
"name": "EDI Surveys"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW02-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24124",
"name": "EDI Surveys"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW03-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24125",
"name": "AGs GPS & Land Surveys"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW04-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24125",
"name": "AGs GPS & Land Surveys"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN520424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TSW01",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TSW02",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TSW03",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TSW04",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical and water divining services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical and water divining services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical and water divining services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical and water divining services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Topographic Surveys Work Packages",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This ITT:\n• Asks Consultants to submit their responses in accordance with the instructions set out in the remainder of this ITT;\n• Sets out the overall timetable and process for the procurement to Consultants;\n• Provides Consultants with sufficient information to enable them to submit a compliant Response;\n• Sets out the award criteria and the tender evaluation model that will be used to evaluate the responses; and\n• Explains the administrative arrangements for the receipt of responses.",
"classification": {
"id": "71351810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1544",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Rosanna Wilson",
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1626215120"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24124",
"name": "EDI Surveys",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Ipswich, Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP2 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "163 Ranelagh Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EDI Surveys"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24125",
"name": "AGs GPS & Land Surveys",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "205 Overndale Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AGs GPS & Land Surveys"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW01-1",
"value": {
"amount": 833180,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018204-2021-TSW01-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW02-2",
"value": {
"amount": 416790,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018204-2021-TSW02-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW03-3",
"value": {
"amount": 293125,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018204-2021-TSW03-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW04-4",
"value": {
"amount": 420845,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018204-2021-TSW04-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018204-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-30T10:32:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ce8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1544",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:058109-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW01-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24124",
"name": "EDI Surveys"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW02-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24124",
"name": "EDI Surveys"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW03-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24125",
"name": "AGs GPS & Land Surveys"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW04-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24125",
"name": "AGs GPS & Land Surveys"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN520424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TSW01",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TSW02",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TSW03",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TSW04",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical and water divining services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical and water divining services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical and water divining services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical and water divining services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Topographic Surveys Work Packages",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This ITT:\n• Asks Consultants to submit their responses in accordance with the instructions set out in the remainder of this ITT;\n• Sets out the overall timetable and process for the procurement to Consultants;\n• Provides Consultants with sufficient information to enable them to submit a compliant Response;\n• Sets out the award criteria and the tender evaluation model that will be used to evaluate the responses; and\n• Explains the administrative arrangements for the receipt of responses.",
"classification": {
"id": "71351810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1544",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Rosanna Wilson",
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1626215120"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24124",
"name": "EDI Surveys",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Ipswich, Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP2 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "163 Ranelagh Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EDI Surveys"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24125",
"name": "AGs GPS & Land Surveys",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "205 Overndale Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AGs GPS & Land Surveys"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW01-1",
"value": {
"amount": 833180,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018204-2021-TSW01-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW02-2",
"value": {
"amount": 416790,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018204-2021-TSW02-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW03-3",
"value": {
"amount": 293125,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018204-2021-TSW03-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018204-2021-TSW04-4",
"value": {
"amount": 420845,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018204-2021-TSW04-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}