Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →
To replace obsolete and unsupported BMS controls to 5 sites across the trust to give assurance of efficient control and plant availability
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b86 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016659-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 16:52:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016659-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T16:52:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"name": "Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175336",
"name": "JBC Control Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWP2025 11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "To replace obsolete and unsupported BMS controls to 5 sites across the trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace obsolete and unsupported BMS controls to 5 sites across the trust to give assurance of efficient control and plant availability",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"name": "Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adele.ford@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175336",
"name": "JBC Control Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M46 0SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibfield Park Avenue, Atherton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@jbc-controls.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "JBC Controls LTD",
"value": {
"amount": 96047,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115256.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:52:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T16:52:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"name": "Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175336",
"name": "JBC Control Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWP2025 11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "To replace obsolete and unsupported BMS controls to 5 sites across the trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace obsolete and unsupported BMS controls to 5 sites across the trust to give assurance of efficient control and plant availability",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"name": "Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adele.ford@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175336",
"name": "JBC Control Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M46 0SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibfield Park Avenue, Atherton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@jbc-controls.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "JBC Controls LTD",
"value": {
"amount": 96047,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115256.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:52:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}