← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

TNE Consultancy

Buyer: YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY →

BuyerYORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Identifying, sourcing and vetting potential TNE partners ;Undertaking due diligence and market intelligence activity ;Supporting University staff in the development, negotiation and establishment of TNE partnerships

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

TNE Consultancy

Statusactive
Value£70,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d21d
Latest release ID069791-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 13:37:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069791-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069791-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T14:37:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d21d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04498683",
    "name": "YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJYH-9925-MDBM",
          "name": "RTE Global FZE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TENX1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "TNE Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Identifying, sourcing and vetting potential TNE partners\n;Undertaking due diligence and market intelligence activity\n;Supporting University staff in the development, negotiation and establishment of TNE partnerships",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04498683",
      "name": "YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yorksj.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04498683",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYH-9925-MDBM",
      "name": "RTE Global FZE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AE",
        "country": "AE",
        "locality": "Sharjah, UAE",
        "postalCode": "000",
        "countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
        "streetAddress": "Sharjah Research Technology and Innovation Park, Block B, Office - B44-029"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYH-9925-MDBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@rte-global.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TNE Consultancy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069791-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069791-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:37:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069791-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069791-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T14:37:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d21d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04498683",
    "name": "YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJYH-9925-MDBM",
          "name": "RTE Global FZE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TENX1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "TNE Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Identifying, sourcing and vetting potential TNE partners\n;Undertaking due diligence and market intelligence activity\n;Supporting University staff in the development, negotiation and establishment of TNE partnerships",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04498683",
      "name": "YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yorksj.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04498683",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYH-9925-MDBM",
      "name": "RTE Global FZE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AE",
        "country": "AE",
        "locality": "Sharjah, UAE",
        "postalCode": "000",
        "countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
        "streetAddress": "Sharjah Research Technology and Innovation Park, Block B, Office - B44-029"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYH-9925-MDBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@rte-global.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TNE Consultancy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069791-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069791-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:37:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}