Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
The objective of this commission is to: a. Prepare an outline planning application (with all matters reserved) for residential development of the site; b. Undertake the necessary surveys and assessments to support the production and submission of the planning application; and c. Project management and coordination of the process of preparing and submitting the planning application.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 11:37:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013767-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T11:37:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174539",
"name": "HG Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Title\tCaldew Riverside Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The objective of this commission is to:\na.\tPrepare an outline planning application (with all matters reserved) for residential development of the site;\nb.\tUndertake the necessary surveys and assessments to support the production and submission of the planning application; and\nc.\tProject management and coordination of the process of preparing and submitting the planning application.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174539",
"name": "HG Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 2SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caldew Suite, Gallery House, Tannery Road, Harraby Green Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hgassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Caldew Riverside Development Project",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:37:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T11:37:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174539",
"name": "HG Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Title\tCaldew Riverside Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The objective of this commission is to:\na.\tPrepare an outline planning application (with all matters reserved) for residential development of the site;\nb.\tUndertake the necessary surveys and assessments to support the production and submission of the planning application; and\nc.\tProject management and coordination of the process of preparing and submitting the planning application.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174539",
"name": "HG Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 2SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caldew Suite, Gallery House, Tannery Road, Harraby Green Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hgassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Caldew Riverside Development Project",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:37:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}