Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
12 x Time Tagger Ultra - Performance Edition - Additional Input. To be delivered.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ae9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050013-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 08:18:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050013-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T09:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ae9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158443",
"name": "SWABIAN INSTRUMENTS GMBH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ae9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Time Tagger Ultra",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 x Time Tagger Ultra - Performance Edition - Additional \nInput.\nTo be delivered.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sp4sourcing@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158443",
"name": "SWABIAN INSTRUMENTS GMBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Stuttgart",
"postalCode": "70435",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Stammheimer Strasse 41"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@swabianinstruments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19709.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23651.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T09:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T09:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ae9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158443",
"name": "SWABIAN INSTRUMENTS GMBH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ae9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Time Tagger Ultra",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 x Time Tagger Ultra - Performance Edition - Additional \nInput.\nTo be delivered.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sp4sourcing@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158443",
"name": "SWABIAN INSTRUMENTS GMBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Stuttgart",
"postalCode": "70435",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Stammheimer Strasse 41"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@swabianinstruments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19709.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23651.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T09:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}