Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Regenda Limited (Redwing) →
M&Y completed a request for quotation exercise to appoint a subcontractor to deliver works in relation to timber frame installations at New Ferry Site A Cheshire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ca5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038522-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 11:33:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038522-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T12:33:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ca5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180926",
"name": "Sticx Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ca5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Timber Frame Installation Works - M&Y New Ferry Site A",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&Y completed a request for quotation exercise to appoint a subcontractor to deliver works in relation to timber frame installations at New Ferry Site A Cheshire",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudio Mura",
"email": "Claudio.Mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "0151 641 6575"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180926",
"name": "Sticx Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH447JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Kelvinside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Maddock",
"email": "john@sticx.co.uk",
"telephone": "01515210834"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 524814.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 629777.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract valid until completion of works. Extension in place should delays manifest. No cost implication expected"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:33:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T12:33:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ca5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180926",
"name": "Sticx Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ca5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Timber Frame Installation Works - M&Y New Ferry Site A",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&Y completed a request for quotation exercise to appoint a subcontractor to deliver works in relation to timber frame installations at New Ferry Site A Cheshire",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudio Mura",
"email": "Claudio.Mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "0151 641 6575"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180926",
"name": "Sticx Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH447JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Kelvinside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Maddock",
"email": "john@sticx.co.uk",
"telephone": "01515210834"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 524814.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 629777.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract valid until completion of works. Extension in place should delays manifest. No cost implication expected"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:33:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}