← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Timber and Lead Works

Buyer: North East London NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerNorth East London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Turret Timber repairs and Lead works 1. Remove rotten timbers and spindles 2. Replace with machined hard wood 3. Carry out timber care repairs 4. Install a structural frame to main turret to give the structure additional support 5. Carry out timber repairs and install code 5 lead to the base of the turret

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Timber & Lead Works

Statusactive
Value£24,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05993a
Latest release ID056105-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 12 2025 10:30:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Sept 2025award, contract056105-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056105-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T11:30:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05993a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45261900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09584192",
          "name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NG78710",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Timber and Lead Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Turret Timber repairs and Lead works \n1. Remove rotten timbers and spindles\n2. Replace with machined hard wood\n3. Carry out timber care repairs\n4. Install a structural frame to main turret to give the structure\nadditional support\n5. Carry out timber repairs and install code 5 lead to the base of the\nturret",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09584192",
      "name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buntingford",
        "postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oaks Ginns Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jrc-roofing.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09584192",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWP-9464-YPRY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Timber & Lead Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-5146",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5146",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "NG78710",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "056105-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056105-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:30:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Sept 2025 · 056105-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056105-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T11:30:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05993a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45261900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09584192",
          "name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NG78710",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Timber and Lead Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Turret Timber repairs and Lead works \n1. Remove rotten timbers and spindles\n2. Replace with machined hard wood\n3. Carry out timber care repairs\n4. Install a structural frame to main turret to give the structure\nadditional support\n5. Carry out timber repairs and install code 5 lead to the base of the\nturret",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09584192",
      "name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buntingford",
        "postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oaks Ginns Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jrc-roofing.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09584192",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWP-9464-YPRY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Timber & Lead Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-5146",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5146",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "NG78710",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "056105-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056105-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:30:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}