Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Suffolk County Council →
Suffolk County Council has direct awarded a contract to Realise Futures for delivery of the Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance (IAG) service for people with LD&A 2 years from 30th September 2025 to 29th September 2025 with the option to extend for a further 2 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0596bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055047-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 13:17:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055047-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055039-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055047-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:17:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance service",
"value": {
"amount": 848000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1017600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of up to 24 months may be taken if the service is still required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055047-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055047-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:17:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council has direct awarded a contract to Realise Futures for delivery of the Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance (IAG) service for people with LD&A 2 years from 30th September 2025 to 29th September 2025 with the option to extend for a further 2 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 5NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Realise Futures CIC, Lovetofts Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.realisefutures.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07828443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@realisefutures.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-6688-HDND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055047-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:17:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance service",
"value": {
"amount": 848000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1017600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of up to 24 months may be taken if the service is still required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055047-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055047-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:17:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council has direct awarded a contract to Realise Futures for delivery of the Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance (IAG) service for people with LD&A 2 years from 30th September 2025 to 29th September 2025 with the option to extend for a further 2 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 5NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Realise Futures CIC, Lovetofts Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.realisefutures.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07828443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@realisefutures.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-6688-HDND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055039-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance service",
"value": {
"amount": 848000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1017600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of up to 24 months may be taken if the service is still required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055039-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055039-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:11:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tier 1 Peer Support and Information, Advice and Guidance Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council wishes to Direct award a contract to Realise Futures for delivery of the Tier 1 Peer Support, and Information, Advice, and Guidance (IAG) service for people with LD&A 2 years from 30th September 2025 to 29th September 2025 with the option to extend for a further 2 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Suffolk County Councils IAG Programme and workstream looking at 'Tier One and Front Door Model Design' under the Independent Lives and People at the Heart of Care programmes includes the evaluation of this and other current service offers across Health and Social Care and will determine the longer term commissioning intentions.\nThe direct award allows this review to be undertaken and to take into consideration any impact of Local Government Review",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07828443",
"name": "REALISE FUTURES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 5NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Realise Futures CIC, Lovetofts Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.realisefutures.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07828443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@realisefutures.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-6688-HDND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}