Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 145501,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 145501,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 145501,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 145501,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-17T15:17:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024178-2026-RRE-01720-1",
"title": "Talking Therapies Thurrock (Thurrock and Brentwood Mind)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177524",
"name": "Thurrock and Brentwood Mind "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-01720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The awarded contract is for the provision of NHS Talking Therapies and Psychological Therapies for Severe Mental Health Problems Services, that are aimed at improving mental health outcomes by providing evidence-based therapeutic interventions. The services will be delivered through a combination of face-to-face, online, and telephone consultations. It will cater to individuals experiencing mild to moderate mental health issues, such as anxiety and depression, ensuring timely access to professional support.\nMPFT intends to award to Thurrock and Brentwood Mind through Direct Award Process C. The lifetime value of this contract is £145,501.00 and will run from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027..",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thurrock Talking Therapies (Thurrock & Brentwood Mind)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Talking Therapies in Thurrock",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 27th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordanne James ",
"email": "jordanne.james@mpft.nh.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785301938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177524",
"name": "Thurrock and Brentwood Mind ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM17 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152 Bridge Road, Grays"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thurrock and Brentwood Mind "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024178-2026-RRE-01720-1",
"title": "Talking Therapies Thurrock (Thurrock and Brentwood Mind)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024178-2026-RRE-01720-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to Jordanne.James@mpft.nhs.uk.\nAward decision makers include the service lead and the senior finance business partner.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 024178-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "024178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 145501,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 145501,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 145501,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 145501,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-17T15:17:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024178-2026-RRE-01720-1",
"title": "Talking Therapies Thurrock (Thurrock and Brentwood Mind)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177524",
"name": "Thurrock and Brentwood Mind "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-01720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The awarded contract is for the provision of NHS Talking Therapies and Psychological Therapies for Severe Mental Health Problems Services, that are aimed at improving mental health outcomes by providing evidence-based therapeutic interventions. The services will be delivered through a combination of face-to-face, online, and telephone consultations. It will cater to individuals experiencing mild to moderate mental health issues, such as anxiety and depression, ensuring timely access to professional support.\nMPFT intends to award to Thurrock and Brentwood Mind through Direct Award Process C. The lifetime value of this contract is £145,501.00 and will run from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027..",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thurrock Talking Therapies (Thurrock & Brentwood Mind)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Talking Therapies in Thurrock",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 27th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordanne James ",
"email": "jordanne.james@mpft.nh.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785301938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177524",
"name": "Thurrock and Brentwood Mind ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM17 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152 Bridge Road, Grays"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thurrock and Brentwood Mind "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024178-2026-RRE-01720-1",
"title": "Talking Therapies Thurrock (Thurrock and Brentwood Mind)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024178-2026-RRE-01720-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to Jordanne.James@mpft.nhs.uk.\nAward decision makers include the service lead and the senior finance business partner.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}