Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
The Chief Midwifery Office plan to commission a supplier to 1) co-design and develop teaching and learning materials and then 2) deliver and evaluate a leadership development programme specifically for senior midwifery and neonatal leaders from ethnic minority groups and backgrounds.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006055-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 10:06:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 006055-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005799-2026 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tender | 060023-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006055-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172356",
"name": "Maaha People (Rubhi Ltd trading as)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thrive – Strategic Leadership Programme for Ethnically Diverse Senior Leaders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Chief Midwifery Office plan to commission a supplier to 1) co-design and develop teaching and learning materials and then 2) deliver and evaluate a leadership development programme specifically for senior midwifery and neonatal leaders from ethnic minority groups and backgrounds.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172356",
"name": "Maaha People (Rubhi Ltd trading as)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 Soho Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@maahapeople.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Thrive – Strategic Leadership Programme for Ethnically Diverse Senior Leaders",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to a 5 month period, zero value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:06:58Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "006055-2026",
"description": "incorrect supplier email address"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006055-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172356",
"name": "Maaha People (Rubhi Ltd trading as)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thrive – Strategic Leadership Programme for Ethnically Diverse Senior Leaders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Chief Midwifery Office plan to commission a supplier to 1) co-design and develop teaching and learning materials and then 2) deliver and evaluate a leadership development programme specifically for senior midwifery and neonatal leaders from ethnic minority groups and backgrounds.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172356",
"name": "Maaha People (Rubhi Ltd trading as)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 Soho Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@maahapeople.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Thrive – Strategic Leadership Programme for Ethnically Diverse Senior Leaders",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to a 5 month period, zero value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:06:58Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "006055-2026",
"description": "incorrect supplier email address"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T14:16:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172356",
"name": "Maaha People (Rubhi Ltd trading as)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thrive – Strategic Leadership Programme for Ethnically Diverse Senior Leaders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Chief Midwifery Office plan to commission a supplier to 1) co-design and develop teaching and learning materials and then 2) deliver and evaluate a leadership development programme specifically for senior midwifery and neonatal leaders from ethnic minority groups and backgrounds.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172356",
"name": "Maaha People (Rubhi Ltd trading as)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 Soho Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruby@maahapeople.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Thrive – Strategic Leadership Programme for Ethnically Diverse Senior Leaders",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to a 5 month period, zero value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T14:16:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060023-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:49:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 70%, Commercial 20%, Social Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thrive – Strategic Leadership Programme for Ethnically Diverse Senior Leaders",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:49:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England are seeking to commission a supplier to 1) co-design and develop teaching and learning materials and then 2) deliver and evaluate a leadership development programme specifically for senior midwifery and neonatal leaders from ethnic minority groups and backgrounds.\nContract length is 19 months.\nThe maximum financial envelope for this tender is £60,000 ex VAT for 19 months.\nThe deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 17th October 2025 at 12:00pm (midday).\nLate submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.\nFurther information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.\nhttps://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}