Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust →
The Thousand Eyes solution combines enterprise and endpoint agents used in conjunction with Cisco Technology. It gives visibility into the Trust network and application performance from different vantage points, monitoring the circuits, the paths that the traffic takes and performance along the route, it aids the Infrastructure Team to diagnose any problems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063450-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 08:41:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063450-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063429-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T09:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184326",
"name": "Thousand Eyes LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0804-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thounsand Eyes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Thousand Eyes solution combines enterprise and endpoint agents used in conjunction with Cisco Technology. It gives visibility into the Trust network and application performance from different vantage points, monitoring the circuits, the paths that the traffic takes and performance along the route, it aids the Infrastructure Team to diagnose any problems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Business Park, Waterfront Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingandcontractshelpdeskmailbox@wmas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184326",
"name": "Thousand Eyes LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "94158",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "500 Terry A Francois Blvd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thousandeyes.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matimart@cisco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Thousand Eyes",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T09:41:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T09:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184326",
"name": "Thousand Eyes LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0804-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thounsand Eyes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Thousand Eyes solution combines enterprise and endpoint agents used in conjunction with Cisco Technology. It gives visibility into the Trust network and application performance from different vantage points, monitoring the circuits, the paths that the traffic takes and performance along the route, it aids the Infrastructure Team to diagnose any problems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Business Park, Waterfront Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingandcontractshelpdeskmailbox@wmas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184326",
"name": "Thousand Eyes LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "94158",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "500 Terry A Francois Blvd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thousandeyes.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matimart@cisco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Thousand Eyes",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T09:41:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T09:21:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thousand Eyes",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T09:21:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184323",
"name": "Thousand Eyes LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0804-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thousand Eyes software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Thousand Eyes solution combines enterprise and endpoint agents used in conjunction with Cisco Technology. It gives visibility into the Trust network and application performance from different vantage points, monitoring the circuits, the paths that the traffic takes and performance along the route, it aids the Infrastructure Team to diagnose any problems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Business Park, Waterfront Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingandcontractshelpdeskmailbox@wmas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184323",
"name": "Thousand Eyes LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "94158",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "5000 Terry A Francois Blvd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thousandeyes.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matimart@cisco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}