Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
The contracting authority is seeking to appoint a qualified third‑party provider to deliver comprehensive payroll services for its employees. The successful supplier will be responsible for the accurate and timely processing of payroll, including gross‑to‑net calculations, statutory deductions, production of payslips, HMRC submissions, year‑end activities, and full compliance with all relevant UK legislation. The service must fully integrate with the authority's existing Workday HR and finance platform. Suppliers will be required to demonstrate proven experience delivering payroll services within a Workday environment, including data exchange, workflow alignment, and maintaining secure, accurate, and efficient end‑to‑end processing. The requirement also includes maintaining secure payroll records, managing employee and manager queries, producing management reporting, and ensuring robust data protection and service reliability. Suppliers must demonstrate strong data security standards and experience delivering payroll services at a similar scale within the UK public sector. This procurement aims to secure an efficient, compliant, and resilient payroll service that supports operational continuity, integrates seamlessly with Workday, and delivers value for money.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 09:49:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022160-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T09:49:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI632151",
"name": "ONESOURCE VIRTUAL (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Third Party Payroll",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contracting authority is seeking to appoint a qualified third‑party provider to deliver comprehensive payroll services for its employees. The successful supplier will be responsible for the accurate and timely processing of payroll, including gross‑to‑net calculations, statutory deductions, production of payslips, HMRC submissions, year‑end activities, and full compliance with all relevant UK legislation.\nThe service must fully integrate with the authority's existing Workday HR and finance platform. Suppliers will be required to demonstrate proven experience delivering payroll services within a Workday environment, including data exchange, workflow alignment, and maintaining secure, accurate, and efficient end‑to‑end processing.\nThe requirement also includes maintaining secure payroll records, managing employee and manager queries, producing management reporting, and ensuring robust data protection and service reliability. Suppliers must demonstrate strong data security standards and experience delivering payroll services at a similar scale within the UK public sector.\nThis procurement aims to secure an efficient, compliant, and resilient payroll service that supports operational continuity, integrates seamlessly with Workday, and delivers value for money.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI632151",
"name": "ONESOURCE VIRTUAL (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Patrick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.onesourcevirtual.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI632151",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jormston@onesourcevirtual.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRB-9362-LPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Third Party Payroll",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T09:49:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T09:49:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI632151",
"name": "ONESOURCE VIRTUAL (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Third Party Payroll",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contracting authority is seeking to appoint a qualified third‑party provider to deliver comprehensive payroll services for its employees. The successful supplier will be responsible for the accurate and timely processing of payroll, including gross‑to‑net calculations, statutory deductions, production of payslips, HMRC submissions, year‑end activities, and full compliance with all relevant UK legislation.\nThe service must fully integrate with the authority's existing Workday HR and finance platform. Suppliers will be required to demonstrate proven experience delivering payroll services within a Workday environment, including data exchange, workflow alignment, and maintaining secure, accurate, and efficient end‑to‑end processing.\nThe requirement also includes maintaining secure payroll records, managing employee and manager queries, producing management reporting, and ensuring robust data protection and service reliability. Suppliers must demonstrate strong data security standards and experience delivering payroll services at a similar scale within the UK public sector.\nThis procurement aims to secure an efficient, compliant, and resilient payroll service that supports operational continuity, integrates seamlessly with Workday, and delivers value for money.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI632151",
"name": "ONESOURCE VIRTUAL (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Patrick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.onesourcevirtual.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI632151",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jormston@onesourcevirtual.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRB-9362-LPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Third Party Payroll",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T09:49:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}