Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004906-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-14T12:07:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e3c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004906-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105079",
"name": "Toro Risk Solutions - Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-22-277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding a contract for a partner to perform third party due diligence. The FCA will request the partner to undertake cyber security assessments as and when required based on an agreed rate card. Additional information: This is a contract award notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Account Management Approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Core Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Trend and New Developments",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Contract Approach and Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Collaboration and Communication",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3.5"
},
{
"name": "Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Service Level Agreements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 4",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 5",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Party Due Diligence Security Assessment Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding a contract for a partner to perform third party due diligence. The FCA will request the partner to undertake cyber security assessments as and when required based on an agreed rate card.",
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ('PCR 2015'). Any review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, PCR 2015. In accordance with PCR 2015, the contracting party will incorporate a minimum ten (10) calendar days standstill period from the date information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The notification will provide full information on the award decision.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Riley",
"email": "Paul.Riley@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070660911"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105079",
"name": "Toro Risk Solutions - Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-19 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.torosolutions.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09465940",
"legalName": "Toro Risk Solutions - Global Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@torosolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02081329267"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004906-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004906-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The award of £600,000 ex VAT is for the initial two years of the contract and capped at £300,000 ex VAT per year. The value of spend, will be dependent on the number of assessments in each year period and will be priced in accordance to the rate card within the contract. There will be two options to extend beyond the initial term of 24 months. Both options will be up to 12 months in duration, meaning the maximum term will be 48 months.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=842660144\" target=\"_blank\">https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=842660144</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024214-PRO-25170500",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Feb 2024 · 004906-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004906-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-14T12:07:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e3c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004906-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105079",
"name": "Toro Risk Solutions - Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-22-277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding a contract for a partner to perform third party due diligence. The FCA will request the partner to undertake cyber security assessments as and when required based on an agreed rate card. Additional information: This is a contract award notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Account Management Approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Core Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Trend and New Developments",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Contract Approach and Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Collaboration and Communication",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3.5"
},
{
"name": "Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Service Level Agreements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 4",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Scenario Based Assessment: Case Study 5",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1.5"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Party Due Diligence Security Assessment Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding a contract for a partner to perform third party due diligence. The FCA will request the partner to undertake cyber security assessments as and when required based on an agreed rate card.",
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ('PCR 2015'). Any review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, PCR 2015. In accordance with PCR 2015, the contracting party will incorporate a minimum ten (10) calendar days standstill period from the date information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The notification will provide full information on the award decision.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Riley",
"email": "Paul.Riley@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070660911"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105079",
"name": "Toro Risk Solutions - Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-19 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.torosolutions.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09465940",
"legalName": "Toro Risk Solutions - Global Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@torosolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02081329267"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004906-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004906-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The award of £600,000 ex VAT is for the initial two years of the contract and capped at £300,000 ex VAT per year. The value of spend, will be dependent on the number of assessments in each year period and will be priced in accordance to the rate card within the contract. There will be two options to extend beyond the initial term of 24 months. Both options will be up to 12 months in duration, meaning the maximum term will be 48 months.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=842660144\" target=\"_blank\">https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=842660144</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024214-PRO-25170500",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Jul 2023 · 020926-2023 · tender
{
"id": "020926-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-20T12:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e3c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON-22-277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be two options to extend beyond the initial term of 24 months. Both options will be up to 12 months in duration, meaning the maximum term will be 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The FCA is seeking a partner to provide Third Party Due Diligence Security Assessments, as stated in the procurement documents. Additional information: - The opportunity will be live at 12noon on the 20th July 2023 and will close at 12noon on the 21st August 2023. \n- The estimated contract value of £300,000 ex VAT is based on the initial two year term. This is an estimate and the exact value will be dependent on the frequency of use during this two year period.\n- The Delta access code is: 68X5F4XM42",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Party Due Diligence Security Assessment Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-21T12:01:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square, London, E20 1JN"
},
"description": "An FCA Procurement representative"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-21T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The FCA is seeking a partner to provide Third Party Due Diligence Security Assessments, as stated in the procurement documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-21T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ('PCR 2015'). Any review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, PCR 2015. In accordance with PCR 2015, the contracting party will incorporate a minimum ten (10) calendar days standstill period from the date information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The notification will provide full information on the award decision.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/",
"name": "Paul Riley",
"email": "Paul.Riley@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070666702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./68X5F4XM42\" target=\"_blank\">https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./68X5F4XM42</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/respond/68X5F4XM42\" target=\"_blank\">https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/respond/68X5F4XM42</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023720-PRO-23452793",
"initiationType": "tender"
}