Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Boilers remedial works for the Hillingdon Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 15:39:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008160-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075188-2025 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074493-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T15:39:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166755",
"name": "ATLAS BOILER COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THH - Boiler Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boilers remedial works for the Hillingdon Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166755",
"name": "ATLAS BOILER COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW19 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK, LYON ROAD, MERTON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atlasboilercompany.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "THH - Boiler Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 39750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T15:39:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T15:39:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166755",
"name": "ATLAS BOILER COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THH - Boiler Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boilers remedial works for the Hillingdon Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166755",
"name": "ATLAS BOILER COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW19 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK, LYON ROAD, MERTON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atlasboilercompany.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "THH - Boiler Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 39750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T15:39:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075188-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T12:29:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THH - Boiler Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 39750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47700
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075188-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075188-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:29:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166755",
"name": "ATLAS BOILER COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THH - Boiler Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boilers remedial works for the Hillingdon Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166755",
"name": "ATLAS BOILER COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW19 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK, LYON ROAD, MERTON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atlasboilercompany.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074493-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T15:59:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 39750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47700
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074493-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074493-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:59:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166755",
"name": "ATLAS BOILER COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "THH - Boiler Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boilers remedial works for the Hillingdon Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166755",
"name": "ATLAS BOILER COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW19 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK, LYON ROAD, MERTON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atlasboilercompany.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}