Lot 1
To supply and maintain (c80) Thermal Imaging Cameras for operational use by Lancashire Fire and Rescue service. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V6538ASY57
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
To supply (c 80) lightweight Thermal Imaging Cameras for situation awareness - Lancashire Fire and Recue Service
UKD4
To supply and maintain (c80) Thermal Imaging Cameras for operational use by Lancashire Fire and Rescue service. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V6538ASY57
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Cameras (38651000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 38 | 2,993 | 2 median · 12 average (1,388 of 2,993 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (1,590 of 2,993 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 73 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0350c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018970-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 11 2022 18:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-08-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/V6538ASY57 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £48,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2022 | tender | 018970-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018970-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-11T19:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0350c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2629",
"name": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000000-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C002687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension by agreement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and maintain (c80) Thermal Imaging Cameras for operational use by Lancashire Fire and Rescue service. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V6538ASY57",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 13,
"minimumCandidates": 13
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers invited via Framework"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thermal Imaging Cameras",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To supply (c 80) lightweight Thermal Imaging Cameras for situation awareness - Lancashire Fire and Recue Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/V6538ASY57",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2629",
"name": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Fulwood",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garstang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fulwood:-Cameras./56W96E6K8V",
"name": "David Merridale",
"email": "davidmerridale@lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772862545"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1772862545"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fulwood:-Cameras./56W96E6K8V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/56W96E6K8V\n GO Reference: GO-2022711-PRO-20587671",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018970-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-11T19:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0350c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2629",
"name": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000000-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C002687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension by agreement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and maintain (c80) Thermal Imaging Cameras for operational use by Lancashire Fire and Rescue service. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V6538ASY57",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 13,
"minimumCandidates": 13
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers invited via Framework"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thermal Imaging Cameras",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To supply (c 80) lightweight Thermal Imaging Cameras for situation awareness - Lancashire Fire and Recue Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/V6538ASY57",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2629",
"name": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Fulwood",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garstang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fulwood:-Cameras./56W96E6K8V",
"name": "David Merridale",
"email": "davidmerridale@lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772862545"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1772862545"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fulwood:-Cameras./56W96E6K8V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/56W96E6K8V\n GO Reference: GO-2022711-PRO-20587671",
"initiationType": "tender"
}