Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wigan Council →
Children and young people supported by the Virtual School experience disproportionately high levels of trauma, emotional dysregulation and emotionally based school avoidance, impacting attendance, attainment and placement stability. This 12-month pilot enables timely access to trauma-informed psychological consultation, direct therapeutic intervention and workforce development, complementing existing services and addressing an identified gap in specialist provision for children looked after and previously looked after.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068435 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034705-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 12:35:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034705-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:35:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068435",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14706434",
"name": "MEADOWS PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THERAPEUTIC AND PSYCHOLOGY SUPPORT FOR WIGAN VIRTUAL SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Children and young people supported by the Virtual School experience disproportionately high levels of trauma, emotional dysregulation and emotionally based school avoidance, impacting attendance, attainment and placement stability. \nThis 12-month pilot enables timely access to trauma-informed psychological consultation, direct therapeutic intervention and workforce development, complementing existing services and addressing an identified gap in specialist provision for children looked after and previously looked after.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall, Library Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14706434",
"name": "MEADOWS PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL12 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://meadowspsychologyservice.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14706434",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@meadowspsychologyservice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXR-1495-BHBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THERAPEUTIC AND PSYCHOLOGY SUPPORT FOR WIGAN VIRTUAL SCHOOL",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39996
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:35:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:35:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068435",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14706434",
"name": "MEADOWS PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THERAPEUTIC AND PSYCHOLOGY SUPPORT FOR WIGAN VIRTUAL SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Children and young people supported by the Virtual School experience disproportionately high levels of trauma, emotional dysregulation and emotionally based school avoidance, impacting attendance, attainment and placement stability. \nThis 12-month pilot enables timely access to trauma-informed psychological consultation, direct therapeutic intervention and workforce development, complementing existing services and addressing an identified gap in specialist provision for children looked after and previously looked after.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall, Library Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14706434",
"name": "MEADOWS PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL12 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://meadowspsychologyservice.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14706434",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@meadowspsychologyservice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXR-1495-BHBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THERAPEUTIC AND PSYCHOLOGY SUPPORT FOR WIGAN VIRTUAL SCHOOL",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39996
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:35:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}