Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Theological Ideological Intervention Training will be provided and upskill existing HMPPS Chaplains.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066393-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 14:00:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164208",
"name": "SCET (Strategies in Counter Extremism Theology)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Theological Ideological Intervention Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Theological Ideological Intervention Training will be provided and upskill existing HMPPS Chaplains.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mojprocurementlearninganddevelopment@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164208",
"name": "SCET (Strategies in Counter Extremism Theology)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Conway Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@scetconsultancy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:00:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Service Provider will provide the training material 7 days to JEXU for approval before the delivery of the session.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Evaluation",
"description": "Learners will rate their satisfaction with the overall content of any induction or refresher training as excellent or good in a satisfaction survey.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Assessments",
"description": "Post induction training reports including assessment scores will be provided to JEXU within 7 working days of the training event being fully completed.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164208",
"name": "SCET (Strategies in Counter Extremism Theology)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Theological Ideological Intervention Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Theological Ideological Intervention Training will be provided and upskill existing HMPPS Chaplains.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mojprocurementlearninganddevelopment@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164208",
"name": "SCET (Strategies in Counter Extremism Theology)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Conway Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@scetconsultancy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:00:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Service Provider will provide the training material 7 days to JEXU for approval before the delivery of the session.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Evaluation",
"description": "Learners will rate their satisfaction with the overall content of any induction or refresher training as excellent or good in a satisfaction survey.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Assessments",
"description": "Post induction training reports including assessment scores will be provided to JEXU within 7 working days of the training event being fully completed.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}