← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Theatre Ventilation AHU Replacement

Buyer: LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerLIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Replacement of all the Theatre Ventilation Components on the Air Handing Units that serve Theatre A, B,E,F,G,H, Recovery & Endoscopy/Perfusion

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Theatre Ventilation AHU Replacement

Statusactive
Value£96,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06759c
Latest release ID028123-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 26 2026 16:08:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2026award, contract028123-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028123-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T16:08:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06759c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
    "name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45331210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ventilation installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178644",
          "name": "Efaflu UK"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06759c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Theatre Ventilation AHU Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of all the Theatre Ventilation Components on the Air Handing Units that serve Theatre A, B,E,F,G,H, Recovery & Endoscopy/Perfusion",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
      "name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L14 3PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jasmine.williams9@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178644",
      "name": "Efaflu UK",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L9 7AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Muir Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@efaflu.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Theatre Ventilation AHU Replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 96000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028123-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028123-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:08:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 028123-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028123-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T16:08:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06759c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
    "name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45331210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ventilation installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178644",
          "name": "Efaflu UK"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06759c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Theatre Ventilation AHU Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of all the Theatre Ventilation Components on the Air Handing Units that serve Theatre A, B,E,F,G,H, Recovery & Endoscopy/Perfusion",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
      "name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L14 3PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jasmine.williams9@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178644",
      "name": "Efaflu UK",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L9 7AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Muir Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@efaflu.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Theatre Ventilation AHU Replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 96000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028123-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028123-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:08:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}