Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Software support for Theatres and patient management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058310 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046773-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 09:23:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046773-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:23:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058310",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157234",
"name": "Trisoft Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Theatre Management Software & Support Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software support for Theatres and patient management",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Thornton",
"email": "john.thornton16@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07774 33052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157234",
"name": "Trisoft Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 109, Stanford House, 19 Castle Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.thornton16@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07774333052"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Theatre Management Software and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 93099.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111719.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:23:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:23:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058310",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157234",
"name": "Trisoft Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Theatre Management Software & Support Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software support for Theatres and patient management",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Thornton",
"email": "john.thornton16@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07774 33052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157234",
"name": "Trisoft Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 109, Stanford House, 19 Castle Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.thornton16@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07774333052"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Theatre Management Software and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 93099.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111719.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:23:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}