Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
To provide confidential contraception and sexual health advice and support and information about long term methods of contraception. • To act as a registration and distribution point for the C-Card condom scheme as provided by Brook. • To provide free Chlamydia screening. • To provide pregnancy testing to young people including pre and post-test support and swift referral to termination of pregnancy services if appropriate. • To routinely signpost young people to specialist contraception and sexual health sessions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070051-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 08:55:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070051-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T09:55:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZL-6222-CCCG",
"name": "YOUTH ENQUIRY SERVICE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Zone - Young People’s Sexual Health Services Plymouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide confidential contraception and sexual health advice and support and information about long term methods of contraception. • To act as a registration and distribution point for the C-Card condom scheme as provided by Brook. • To provide free Chlamydia screening. • To provide pregnancy testing to young people including pre and post-test support and swift referral to termination of pregnancy services if appropriate. • To routinely signpost young people to specialist contraception and sexual health sessions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mellow",
"email": "laura.mellow@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872327168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZL-6222-CCCG",
"name": "YOUTH ENQUIRY SERVICE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 2SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14–16 Union Street, Derry's Cross"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZL-6222-CCCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hoskin@thezoneplymouth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Young People's Sexual Health Services Plymouth",
"value": {
"amount": 21300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:55:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T09:55:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZL-6222-CCCG",
"name": "YOUTH ENQUIRY SERVICE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Zone - Young People’s Sexual Health Services Plymouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide confidential contraception and sexual health advice and support and information about long term methods of contraception. • To act as a registration and distribution point for the C-Card condom scheme as provided by Brook. • To provide free Chlamydia screening. • To provide pregnancy testing to young people including pre and post-test support and swift referral to termination of pregnancy services if appropriate. • To routinely signpost young people to specialist contraception and sexual health sessions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mellow",
"email": "laura.mellow@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872327168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZL-6222-CCCG",
"name": "YOUTH ENQUIRY SERVICE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 2SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14–16 Union Street, Derry's Cross"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZL-6222-CCCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hoskin@thezoneplymouth.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Young People's Sexual Health Services Plymouth",
"value": {
"amount": 21300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:55:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}