Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
The aim of this project is to ensure that Thames Valley & Wessex Dental Team, part of the South East Workforce, Training and Education Directorate can continue to use a specialist dental skills lab at the Portsmouth Dental Academy (University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020218-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 09:55:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T09:55:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176325",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Use of Dental Skills Lab at the Dental Academy, Portsmouth 26-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this project is to ensure that Thames Valley & Wessex Dental Team, part of the South East Workforce, Training and Education Directorate can continue to use a specialist dental skills lab at the Portsmouth Dental Academy (University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176325",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercantile House University of Portsmouth, Hampshire Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "degree-apprenticeship-office@port.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Use of Dental Skills Lab at the Dental Academy, Portsmouth 26-29",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T09:55:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T09:55:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176325",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Use of Dental Skills Lab at the Dental Academy, Portsmouth 26-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this project is to ensure that Thames Valley & Wessex Dental Team, part of the South East Workforce, Training and Education Directorate can continue to use a specialist dental skills lab at the Portsmouth Dental Academy (University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176325",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercantile House University of Portsmouth, Hampshire Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "degree-apprenticeship-office@port.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Use of Dental Skills Lab at the Dental Academy, Portsmouth 26-29",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T09:55:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}