Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED →
In 2022, Team Leidos conducted an Open Procedure tender for the supply of medical oxygen for divers’ equipment (Wenoll WS100). The resulting contract was awarded to Northern Diver. This contract is due to expire on 13 March 2026; therefore, Team Leidos proceeded with the re-let. During market engagement, it was confirmed that Northern Diver is the sole distributor of the required equipment on behalf of EMS, the OEM. Leidos has obtained the necessary certification from the OEM confirming this. A transparency notice for a direct award was published on 19/09/2025. Leidos proceeded with a direct award to Northern Diver, justified on technical grounds. Due to Northern Diver being the sole distributor for the required equipment, the new contract will be directly awarded to Northern Diver in January 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006190-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 13:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006190-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058150-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006190-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical gases"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment, LSL.MED/0199",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:15:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01953136",
"name": "NORTHERN DIVER (INTERNATIONAL) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In 2022, Team Leidos conducted an Open Procedure tender for the supply of medical oxygen for divers’ equipment (Wenoll WS100). The resulting contract was awarded to Northern Diver. This contract is due to expire on 13 March 2026; therefore, Team Leidos proceeded with the re-let.\nDuring market engagement, it was confirmed that Northern Diver is the sole distributor of the required equipment on behalf of EMS, the OEM. Leidos has obtained the necessary certification from the OEM confirming this.\nA transparency notice for a direct award was published on 19/09/2025. Leidos proceeded with a direct award to Northern Diver, justified on technical grounds.\nDue to Northern Diver being the sole distributor for the required equipment, the new contract will be directly awarded to Northern Diver in January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Hayward",
"email": "Alice.Hayward@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01953136",
"name": "NORTHERN DIVER (INTERNATIONAL) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN6 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appley Lane North, Appley Bridge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01953136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mel@ndiver.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006190-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical gases"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment, LSL.MED/0199",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:15:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01953136",
"name": "NORTHERN DIVER (INTERNATIONAL) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In 2022, Team Leidos conducted an Open Procedure tender for the supply of medical oxygen for divers’ equipment (Wenoll WS100). The resulting contract was awarded to Northern Diver. This contract is due to expire on 13 March 2026; therefore, Team Leidos proceeded with the re-let.\nDuring market engagement, it was confirmed that Northern Diver is the sole distributor of the required equipment on behalf of EMS, the OEM. Leidos has obtained the necessary certification from the OEM confirming this.\nA transparency notice for a direct award was published on 19/09/2025. Leidos proceeded with a direct award to Northern Diver, justified on technical grounds.\nDue to Northern Diver being the sole distributor for the required equipment, the new contract will be directly awarded to Northern Diver in January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Hayward",
"email": "Alice.Hayward@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01953136",
"name": "NORTHERN DIVER (INTERNATIONAL) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN6 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appley Lane North, Appley Bridge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01953136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mel@ndiver.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058150-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T14:21:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24111900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oxygen"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment, LSL.MED/0199",
"value": {
"amount": 583333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:21:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01953136",
"name": "Northern Divers"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/MED/0199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment LSL/MED/0199",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "In 2022, LSL conducted an Open Procedure tender for the supply of medical O2 for divers's equipment (Wenoll WS100). The resulting contract was awarded to Northern Diver. This equipment is now in service and actively being used. A direct award will be made to the only authorised distributor of the Wenoll WS100.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Northern Divers are the exclusive distributor for this equipment and the only party that can provide the necessary supply and support services for the requirement. This is evidenced in a letter from the OEM, EMS (Emergency Medical Systems GmbH), located at Im Gewerbegebiet 5, 91093 Heßdorf, Germany, for a time period up until 31/12/2025.\nTeam Leidos will proceed with a Direct Award without Prior Publication (with consideration to PA23 Schedule 5, Paragraphs 5–7) on the basis that Northern Divers can provide supply and support on behalf of EMS, the OEM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Hayward",
"email": "Alice.Hayward@uk.leidos.com",
"telephone": "+447765878257"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgia Jones",
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com",
"telephone": "07867255051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01953136",
"name": "Northern Divers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "WN6 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appley Lane North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01953136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@northerndivers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}