Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Supply of Waterproof Garments
Clothing
footwear
luggage articles and accessories
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leidos Supply Limited: "The Supply of Waterproof Garments". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Leidos Supply Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leidos Supply Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leidos Supply Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 82 active published awards; 82 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeidos Supply Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 May 2024, 15:08 BST | Last source update1 May 2024, 15:08 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031886 | ||
What is being bought
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 May 2024, 15:08 BST - Official notice release published
1 May 2024, 15:08 BST - Buyer information updated
1 May 2024, 15:08 BST - Official notice release published
25 Apr 2023, 14:58 BST - tender value changed
24 Feb 2023, 08:26 GMT - Status changed to published status
24 Feb 2023, 08:26 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Feb 2023, 08:26 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Feb 2023, 08:26 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Feb 2023, 08:26 GMT - Published value updated to £15,000,000
6 Oct 2022, 14:30 BST - Status changed to active
6 Oct 2022, 14:30 BST - Official notice release published
6 Oct 2022, 14:30 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 Mar 2023, 12:00 GMT
6 Oct 2022, 14:30 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Oct 2022, 14:30 BST - Published value updated to £7,500,000
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Status changed to planned
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIn April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Waterproof Garments. Further to the contract notice issued on 06/10/2022, reference LSL/DC/0141 - The Supply of Waterproof Garments (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Waterproof Garments to Cooneen Defence Ltd on a 4 year term (no option years) from 29/02/2024, with an estimated value of £15,000,000.00 across the 4 years.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 May 2024, 15:08 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £15,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Cooneen Defence Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The Supply of Waterproof Garments £15,000,000 · signed 29 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 10 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Leidos Supply Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-14259Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published