Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
The provision of training services, to include: - Highfield Level 3 Diploma for Team Leaders and Supervisors - Highfield Level 5 Diploma for Operations or Departmental Managers - CIH Level 4 Certificate in Housing (delivered as part of apprenticeships standard) - CIH Level 5 Diploma in Housing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b1dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054756-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 12:55:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054756-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T13:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04684239",
"name": "AKG (UK) Learning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of training services, to include:\n- Highfield Level 3 Diploma for Team Leaders and Supervisors\n- Highfield Level 5 Diploma for Operations or Departmental Managers\n- CIH Level 4 Certificate in Housing (delivered as part of apprenticeships standard)\n- CIH Level 5 Diploma in Housing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04684239",
"name": "AKG (UK) Learning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N11 1GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 471, Building 4, North London Business Park, Oakleigh Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://akguk.co.uk/learners/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04684239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd@akguk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRP-1549-JXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Supply of Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T13:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T13:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04684239",
"name": "AKG (UK) Learning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of training services, to include:\n- Highfield Level 3 Diploma for Team Leaders and Supervisors\n- Highfield Level 5 Diploma for Operations or Departmental Managers\n- CIH Level 4 Certificate in Housing (delivered as part of apprenticeships standard)\n- CIH Level 5 Diploma in Housing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04684239",
"name": "AKG (UK) Learning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N11 1GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 471, Building 4, North London Business Park, Oakleigh Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://akguk.co.uk/learners/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04684239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd@akguk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRP-1549-JXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Supply of Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T13:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}