Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Supply of On Water Clothing and Equipment
Waterproof clothing
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leidos Supply Limited: "The Supply of On Water Clothing and Equipment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Leidos Supply Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leidos Supply Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leidos Supply Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 82 active published awards; 82 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeidos Supply Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Nov 2022, 15:15 GMT | Last source update14 Nov 2022, 15:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationWaterproof clothing | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038438 | ||
What is being bought
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
14 Nov 2022, 15:15 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Nov 2022, 15:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Nov 2022, 15:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIn April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of On Water Clothing and Equipment. Further to the contract notice issued on 10/08/2022, reference LSL/DC/0133, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of On Water Clothing and Equipment to Typhoon International Ltd on a 4 year term (2 years followed by 2 option years) from 24/10/2022.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Nov 2022, 15:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 24 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £8,984,343
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Typhoon International Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The Supply of On Water Clothing & Equipment £8,984,343 · signed 24 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Leidos Supply Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-14259Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published