Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
This contract is for the supply of Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) repair parts and lubricants for the councils fleet of horticultural and turfcare machinery. This contract would also include support provided by the parts supplier in relation to the repair business where requested and the supply of small turfcare machinery and plant where they are the main agent . The supplier should be a manufacturers agent for John Deere, Stihl, Infinicut, Wiedenmann, Bobcat & Honda plus others The parts should be able to be collected locally or delivered to a timescale if requested. The supplier may be asked to supply parts for other brands as directed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f78b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005819-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 14:32:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005819-2026 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | tender | 010746-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T14:32:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f78b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 extension options, both for 12 month periods. These are to be triggered independently, one after the other\nThe end dates for these extensions are the 30/04/2028 and 30/04/2029 respectively."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T14:32:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179564",
"name": "Mitchell Diesel Limited T/A Turner Groundscare"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply of OEM manufacturer parts for repair of Parks Machinery fleet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply of Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) repair parts and lubricants for the councils fleet of horticultural and turfcare machinery. This contract would also include support provided by the parts supplier in relation to the repair business where requested and the supply of small turfcare machinery and plant where they are the main agent . The supplier should be a manufacturers agent for John Deere, Stihl, Infinicut, Wiedenmann, Bobcat & Honda plus others The parts should be able to be collected locally or delivered to a timescale if requested. The supplier may be asked to supply parts for other brands as directed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179564",
"name": "Mitchell Diesel Limited T/A Turner Groundscare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lansdowne Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.turnergroundscare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01179564",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gareth.baker@turnergroundscare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T14:32:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f78b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 extension options, both for 12 month periods. These are to be triggered independently, one after the other\nThe end dates for these extensions are the 30/04/2028 and 30/04/2029 respectively."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T14:32:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179564",
"name": "Mitchell Diesel Limited T/A Turner Groundscare"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply of OEM manufacturer parts for repair of Parks Machinery fleet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply of Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) repair parts and lubricants for the councils fleet of horticultural and turfcare machinery. This contract would also include support provided by the parts supplier in relation to the repair business where requested and the supply of small turfcare machinery and plant where they are the main agent . The supplier should be a manufacturers agent for John Deere, Stihl, Infinicut, Wiedenmann, Bobcat & Honda plus others The parts should be able to be collected locally or delivered to a timescale if requested. The supplier may be asked to supply parts for other brands as directed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179564",
"name": "Mitchell Diesel Limited T/A Turner Groundscare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lansdowne Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.turnergroundscare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01179564",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gareth.baker@turnergroundscare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010746-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T15:17:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f78b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "To be conducted via the Social Value Portal."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of OEM manufacturer parts for repair of Parks Machinery fleet",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "010746-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010746-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T15:17:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This is a single-supplier framework.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply of Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) repair parts and lubricants for the councils fleet of horticultural and turfcare machinery. This contract would also include support provided by the parts supplier in relation to the repair business where requested and the supply of small turfcare machinery and plant where they are the main agent . The supplier should be a manufacturers agent for John Deere, Stihl, Infinicut, Wiedenmann, Bobcat & Honda plus others The parts should be able to be collected locally or delivered to a timescale if requested. The supplier may be asked to supply parts for other brands as directed",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender is being hosted via Proactis, 'The Chest'.\nA link to register to this platform is here; https://procontract.due-north.com/register\nThe title of this tender is The Supply of OEM manufacturer parts for repair of Parks Machinery fleet and the platform reference is; DN768591.\nALL bids must be received via this platform, with NO exceptions. \nA messaging portal is also available on The Chest, all queries will be answered publicly and no email queries will be responded to.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}