Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038565-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-29T11:00:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038565-2024-LSL/OLG/0019-1",
"title": "The Supply of Jerricans",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131600",
"name": "VALPRO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/OLG/0019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Jerricans.\nFurther to the contract notice issued on 18/01/2024 reference LSL/OLG/0019 - The Supply of Jerricans (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Jerricans to Valpro on a 4 year term from 01/10/2024, with an estimated value of £690000 across the 4 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic metals"
},
{
"id": "44618100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Jerricans",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.",
"classification": {
"id": "44618000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers, corks, tops for containers, vats and lids"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.cox120@teamleidos.mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131600",
"name": "VALPRO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LV0",
"locality": "VALMIERA",
"countryName": "Latvia"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VALPRO"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1398",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038565-2024-LSL/OLG/0019-1",
"title": "The Supply of Jerricans",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038565-2024-LSL/OLG/0019-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has now been awarded.\nThe authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification.\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Nov 2024 · 038565-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "038565-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-29T11:00:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038565-2024-LSL/OLG/0019-1",
"title": "The Supply of Jerricans",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131600",
"name": "VALPRO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/OLG/0019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Jerricans.\nFurther to the contract notice issued on 18/01/2024 reference LSL/OLG/0019 - The Supply of Jerricans (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Jerricans to Valpro on a 4 year term from 01/10/2024, with an estimated value of £690000 across the 4 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic metals"
},
{
"id": "44618100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Jerricans",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.",
"classification": {
"id": "44618000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers, corks, tops for containers, vats and lids"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.cox120@teamleidos.mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131600",
"name": "VALPRO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LV0",
"locality": "VALMIERA",
"countryName": "Latvia"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VALPRO"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1398",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038565-2024-LSL/OLG/0019-1",
"title": "The Supply of Jerricans",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038565-2024-LSL/OLG/0019-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has now been awarded.\nThe authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification.\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Jan 2024 · 001830-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001830-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-18T16:30:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/OLG/0019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Oils, Lubes and Gases team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Jerricans on behalf of the UK MOD.\nThe total estimated value for this Framework Agreement will be between £486,080 and £1,215,200, with a total length of 4 Years.\nIn addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business.\nIf this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidossupply.app.jaggaer.com\nBidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there. Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says ‘Need assistance?’, for help. Any\nqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic metals"
},
{
"id": "44618100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Jerricans",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "44618000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers, corks, tops for containers, vats and lids"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=57606",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14259",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=57606",
"name": "Rhiannon Greenslade",
"email": "rhiannon.greenslade@leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14260",
"name": "Leidos Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS167FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14261",
"name": "UK has no body responsible for appeals or mediation procedures.",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK has no body responsible for appeals or mediation procedures."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it is inviting tenders for its supply and delivery of Jerricans. Leidos Supply Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Leidos Europe Ltd, is undertaking this procurement as a subcontractor to Leidos Europe Ltd to meet a requirement of the UK Ministry of Defence pursuant to the logistics commodities and services transformation delivery partner contract (LCS(T)/0001 dated16.4.2015) between Leidos Europe Ltd and the UK Ministry of Defence. \nPlease note all information provided to organisations or individuals that respond to this notice should be treated as Confidential, and not shared further without express written permission from Leidos Supply Ltd.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Aug 2023 · 022358-2023 · planning
{
"id": "022358-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-01T15:51:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16316",
"name": "Leidos Supply"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/OLG/0019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Oils, Lubes and Gases team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Jerricans on behalf of the UK MOD.\nThe framework length should not exceed 4 years and is anticipated to commence 2024.\nThe value of this framework is estimated to be between £486,400 - £1,216,000.\nPlease note: this PIN is for information only (market research) and is not a pre-qualification exercise.\nIn addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic metals"
},
{
"id": "44618000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers, corks, tops for containers, vats and lids"
},
{
"id": "44618100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers"
},
{
"id": "44618400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cans"
},
{
"id": "44619000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other containers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Jerricans",
"value": {
"amount": 608000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos').\nTeam Leidos wishes to stimulate interest, information and views across the market for the fulfilment of this requirement via this PIN.\nThis prior information notice is not a means to submit a formal expression of interest in respect of any potential tender. Any resultant requirement will be subject to the EU Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.\nPlease note all information provided to organisations or individuals that respond to this notice should be treated as Confidential, and not shared further without express written permission from Leidos Supply Ltd.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44618000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light containers, corks, tops for containers, vats and lids"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16316",
"name": "Leidos Supply",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leidos Supply"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhiannon Greenslade",
"email": "rhiannon.greenslade@leidos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it intends to invite tenders for its supply and delivery of Jerricans.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}