← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSecretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The supply of DUODOTE® - atropine and pralidoxime chloride auto injector.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleUrgent requirement for stock replenishment to maintain stock levels.
Rationale classificationsurgency
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

The supply of Duotdote Autoinjector

Statusactive
ValueUS$1

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f6e5
Latest release ID002021-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 09 2026 16:18:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jan 2026award, contract002021-2026
16 Dec 2025award, contract083458-2025
16 Dec 2025award, contract083444-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002021-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T16:18:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-3955-TZWN",
          "name": "Kindeva Drug Delivery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C357083",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The supply of Duodote",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supply of DUODOTE® - atropine and pralidoxime chloride auto injector.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent requirement for stock replenishment to maintain stock levels.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial preparedness and countermeasures",
        "email": "commercial.preparednessandcountermeasures@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-3955-TZWN",
      "name": "Kindeva Drug Delivery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Minnesota",
        "postalCode": "551297577",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "11200 HUDSON RD  WOODBURY"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNRW-3955-TZWN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kindevadd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "The supply of Duotdote Autoinjector",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-10108",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10108",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "The supply of DUODOTE® - atropine and pralidoxime chloride auto injector.",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "002021-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002021-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T16:18:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Goods delivered to Specification",
          "description": "The Goods delivered must be as described in the Specification.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Volume of Goods delivered",
          "description": "The volume of Goods being delivered must be as specified in the Delivery Schedule.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Shelf life remaining on delivery",
          "description": "The Goods must be delivered with at least the minimum shelf life remaining as stated in the Specification.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Jan 2026 · 002021-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002021-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T16:18:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-3955-TZWN",
          "name": "Kindeva Drug Delivery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C357083",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The supply of Duodote",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supply of DUODOTE® - atropine and pralidoxime chloride auto injector.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent requirement for stock replenishment to maintain stock levels.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial preparedness and countermeasures",
        "email": "commercial.preparednessandcountermeasures@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-3955-TZWN",
      "name": "Kindeva Drug Delivery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Minnesota",
        "postalCode": "551297577",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "11200 HUDSON RD  WOODBURY"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNRW-3955-TZWN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kindevadd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "The supply of Duotdote Autoinjector",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-10108",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10108",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "The supply of DUODOTE® - atropine and pralidoxime chloride auto injector.",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "002021-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002021-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T16:18:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Goods delivered to Specification",
          "description": "The Goods delivered must be as described in the Specification.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Volume of Goods delivered",
          "description": "The volume of Goods being delivered must be as specified in the Delivery Schedule.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Shelf life remaining on delivery",
          "description": "The Goods must be delivered with at least the minimum shelf life remaining as stated in the Specification.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Dec 2025 · 083458-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083458-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T15:05:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "The supply of Duodote Autoinjector",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 1
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083458-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083458-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:05:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-3955-TZWN",
          "name": "Kindeva Drug Delivery"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C357083",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The supply of Duodote Autoinjectors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The UK Health Security Agency wishes to establish a contract with a supplier for the supply supply of Duodote Autoinjector.\nA PIN for this procurement was published under PCR 2015   14.11.2024 \nNotice identifier: 2024/S 000-036858",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial Preparedness and countermeasures",
        "email": "commercial.preparednessandcountermeasures@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-3955-TZWN",
      "name": "Kindeva Drug Delivery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Minnesota",
        "postalCode": "551297577",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "11200 HUDSON RD  WOODBURY"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kindevadd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNRW-3955-TZWN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kindevadd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Dec 2025 · 083444-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083444-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T14:50:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "The supply of Duodote Autoinjector",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 1
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083444-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083444-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:50:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-3955-TZWN",
          "name": "Kindeva Drug Delivery"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C357083",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The supply of Duodote Autoinjector.",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The UK Health Security Agency wishes to establish a contract with a supplier for the supply supply of Duodote Autoinjector.",
    "riskDetails": "Compliant licensing required",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent requirement for stock replenishment to maintain stock levels.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial Preparedness and countermeasures",
        "email": "commercial.preparednessandcountermeasures@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-3955-TZWN",
      "name": "Kindeva Drug Delivery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Minnesota",
        "postalCode": "551297577",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "11200 HUDSON RD,  WOODBURY"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kindevadd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNRW-3955-TZWN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kindevadd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}