Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052673-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T11:07:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/DC/0196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualification Stage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders must achieve a PASS mark for all PASS/FAIL questions in order to be deemed compliant in the Qualification stage. Failure of any of the questions may result in a Bidder’s Tender not being evaluated further, past the point of failure."
},
{
"name": "Technical Stage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders who have successfully passed the Qualification Envelope will progress to the Technical Envelope evaluation. A benchmark score of 70% or higher is required for the weighted questions within the Question Set in order to be deemed compliant. Where applicable consensus of evaluators will be held, in order to establish an agreed score for responses. Failure of any of the questions may result in a Bidder’s Tender not being evaluated further, past the point of failure.\nBidders must respond to each question and provide the supporting evidence requested. Technical Envelope Technical Sample Review A benchmark score that meets or exceeds 80% is required for the Technical Sample Review in order to be deemed compliant."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Stage",
"type": "price",
"description": "The submitted prices of any Bidders whose bids have passed all the previous phases will be assessed. Leidos Supply Limited (LSL) intends to award a minimum of one contract for this requirement. However, LSL reserves the right to award up to 2 Framework(s) if necessary to ensure full coverage of the Schedule of Requirements (SoR) items and best value for money."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Bidders must achieve a PASS mark for all PASS/FAIL questions in order to be deemed compliant in the Qualification stage. Failure of any of the questions may result in a Bidder’s Tender not being evaluated further, past the point of failure.\nBidders who have successfully passed the Qualification Envelope will progress to the Technical Envelope evaluation. A benchmark score of 70% or higher is required for the weighted questions within the Question Set in order to be deemed compliant. Where applicable consensus of evaluators will be held, in order to establish an agreed score for responses.\nThe submitted prices of any Bidders whose bids have passed all the previous phases will be assessed. Leidos Supply Limited (LSL) intends to award a minimum of one contract for this requirement. However, LSL reserves the right to award up to 2 Framework(s) if necessary to ensure full coverage of the Schedule of Requirements (SoR) items and best value for money."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jackets and blazers"
},
{
"id": "18233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shorts"
},
{
"id": "18232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Skirts"
},
{
"id": "18234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trousers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:07:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.\nThe Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM on behalf of the UK MoD.\nThe total estimated value for this Framework Agreement will be between £7,500,000 and £30,000,000, with a total length of 7 Years.\nIn addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business.\nIf this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com\nBidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there. Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says 'Need assistance?', for help. Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=61151",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robin.jones-2@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052673-2026 · tender
{
"id": "052673-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T11:07:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/DC/0196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualification Stage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders must achieve a PASS mark for all PASS/FAIL questions in order to be deemed compliant in the Qualification stage. Failure of any of the questions may result in a Bidder’s Tender not being evaluated further, past the point of failure."
},
{
"name": "Technical Stage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders who have successfully passed the Qualification Envelope will progress to the Technical Envelope evaluation. A benchmark score of 70% or higher is required for the weighted questions within the Question Set in order to be deemed compliant. Where applicable consensus of evaluators will be held, in order to establish an agreed score for responses. Failure of any of the questions may result in a Bidder’s Tender not being evaluated further, past the point of failure.\nBidders must respond to each question and provide the supporting evidence requested. Technical Envelope Technical Sample Review A benchmark score that meets or exceeds 80% is required for the Technical Sample Review in order to be deemed compliant."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Stage",
"type": "price",
"description": "The submitted prices of any Bidders whose bids have passed all the previous phases will be assessed. Leidos Supply Limited (LSL) intends to award a minimum of one contract for this requirement. However, LSL reserves the right to award up to 2 Framework(s) if necessary to ensure full coverage of the Schedule of Requirements (SoR) items and best value for money."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Bidders must achieve a PASS mark for all PASS/FAIL questions in order to be deemed compliant in the Qualification stage. Failure of any of the questions may result in a Bidder’s Tender not being evaluated further, past the point of failure.\nBidders who have successfully passed the Qualification Envelope will progress to the Technical Envelope evaluation. A benchmark score of 70% or higher is required for the weighted questions within the Question Set in order to be deemed compliant. Where applicable consensus of evaluators will be held, in order to establish an agreed score for responses.\nThe submitted prices of any Bidders whose bids have passed all the previous phases will be assessed. Leidos Supply Limited (LSL) intends to award a minimum of one contract for this requirement. However, LSL reserves the right to award up to 2 Framework(s) if necessary to ensure full coverage of the Schedule of Requirements (SoR) items and best value for money."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jackets and blazers"
},
{
"id": "18233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shorts"
},
{
"id": "18232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Skirts"
},
{
"id": "18234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trousers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:07:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.\nThe Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM on behalf of the UK MoD.\nThe total estimated value for this Framework Agreement will be between £7,500,000 and £30,000,000, with a total length of 7 Years.\nIn addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business.\nIf this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com\nBidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there. Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says 'Need assistance?', for help. Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=61151",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robin.jones-2@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Oct 2025 · 062053-2025 · planning
{
"id": "062053-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T11:18:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSL/DC/0196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments"
},
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. \nLeidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.\nTeam Leidos would like to make markets aware that we are intending to consider approaches that could fulfill our Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM requirements.\nIt is the aim of this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) to encourage companies, suppliers, or manufacturers to make us aware and provide as much information as they are comfortable with, to help decide the future strategy for the range.\nTeam Leidos wishes to generate interest, information and views with other companies to understand the current market innovation and gain useful intelligence that can help our requirement.\nTo request the PMEN documents please contact:\nEmily Graham\nemily.graham@uk.leidos.com\nIn the email request the documents related the Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 20/04/2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09353172",
"name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09353172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Graham",
"email": "emily.graham@uk.leidos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02748952",
"name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02748952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Gosling",
"email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T11:18:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "To request the PMEN documents please contact:\nEmily Graham\nemily.graham@uk.leidos.com\nRequest the documents related to the Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM. \nThe documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 20/04/2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}