Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008892-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-19T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e7e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008892-2024-SW21/LAB/1367-1",
"title": "The Supply of a Liquid Chromatograph-Tandem Mass Spectrometer System(s)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108370",
"name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW21/LAB/1367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Water Scientific Services is responsible for collecting and analysing water and wastewater samples for regulatory compliance monitoring and operational purposes. The laboratory is accredited to ISO17025, DWTS, MACS and ISO14001. Currently, the Organics laboratory have several GC, GCMS, GCMSMS, IC, LC, and LCMSMS instruments from various suppliers including Perkin Elmer, Agilent Technologies, Thermofisher Scientific and Waters. The software running on these instruments includes Total Chrom, Turbomass, Mass Hunter, Tracefinder, Chromeleon and MassLynx. As part of the laboratory capital replacement plan, Scottish Water will be looking to purchase an LCMSMS or equivalent type of system(s) for the analysis of the PFAS (Polyfluorinated Alkyl Substances) Total and Steroids to meet the new EU drinking water directive. The instrument will need the ability to analyse the same PFAS and Steroid compounds listed in wastewater samples (final, trade and crude effluents). Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: MJN926P3KS"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of a Liquid Chromatograph-Tandem Mass Spectrometer System(s)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of the laboratory capital replacement plan, Scottish Water will be looking to purchase an LCMSMS or equivalent type of system(s) for the analysis of the PFAS (Polyfluorinated Alkyl Substances) Total and Steroids to meet the new EU drinking water directive. The instrument will need the ability to analyse the same PFAS and Steroid compounds listed in wastewater samples (final, trade and crude effluents).",
"classification": {
"id": "38433100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mass spectrometer"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicholas Green",
"email": "nicholas.green@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7342069530"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108370",
"name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SKE 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside,, Cheadle Royal Business Park,SKE 3GR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08815891",
"legalName": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008892-2024-SW21/LAB/1367-1",
"title": "The Supply of a Liquid Chromatograph-Tandem Mass Spectrometer System(s)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008892-2024-SW21/LAB/1367-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=830005681\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=830005681</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024319-PRO-25538459",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Mar 2024 · 008892-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "008892-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-19T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e7e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008892-2024-SW21/LAB/1367-1",
"title": "The Supply of a Liquid Chromatograph-Tandem Mass Spectrometer System(s)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108370",
"name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW21/LAB/1367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Water Scientific Services is responsible for collecting and analysing water and wastewater samples for regulatory compliance monitoring and operational purposes. The laboratory is accredited to ISO17025, DWTS, MACS and ISO14001. Currently, the Organics laboratory have several GC, GCMS, GCMSMS, IC, LC, and LCMSMS instruments from various suppliers including Perkin Elmer, Agilent Technologies, Thermofisher Scientific and Waters. The software running on these instruments includes Total Chrom, Turbomass, Mass Hunter, Tracefinder, Chromeleon and MassLynx. As part of the laboratory capital replacement plan, Scottish Water will be looking to purchase an LCMSMS or equivalent type of system(s) for the analysis of the PFAS (Polyfluorinated Alkyl Substances) Total and Steroids to meet the new EU drinking water directive. The instrument will need the ability to analyse the same PFAS and Steroid compounds listed in wastewater samples (final, trade and crude effluents). Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: MJN926P3KS"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of a Liquid Chromatograph-Tandem Mass Spectrometer System(s)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of the laboratory capital replacement plan, Scottish Water will be looking to purchase an LCMSMS or equivalent type of system(s) for the analysis of the PFAS (Polyfluorinated Alkyl Substances) Total and Steroids to meet the new EU drinking water directive. The instrument will need the ability to analyse the same PFAS and Steroid compounds listed in wastewater samples (final, trade and crude effluents).",
"classification": {
"id": "38433100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mass spectrometer"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicholas Green",
"email": "nicholas.green@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7342069530"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108370",
"name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SKE 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside,, Cheadle Royal Business Park,SKE 3GR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08815891",
"legalName": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008892-2024-SW21/LAB/1367-1",
"title": "The Supply of a Liquid Chromatograph-Tandem Mass Spectrometer System(s)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008892-2024-SW21/LAB/1367-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=830005681\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=830005681</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024319-PRO-25538459",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Oct 2021 · 024691-2021 · tender
{
"id": "024691-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-05T09:15:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e7e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SW21/LAB/1367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Scottish Water Scientific Services is responsible for collecting and analysing water and wastewater samples for regulatory compliance monitoring and operational purposes. The laboratory is accredited to ISO17025, DWTS, MACS and ISO14001. Currently, the Organics laboratory have several GC, GCMS, GCMSMS, IC, LC, and LCMSMS instruments from various suppliers including Perkin Elmer, Agilent Technologies, Thermofisher Scientific and Waters. The software running on these instruments includes Total Chrom, Turbomass, Mass Hunter, Tracefinder, Chromeleon and MassLynx.\nAs part of the laboratory capital replacement plan, Scottish Water will be looking to purchase an LCMSMS or equivalent type of system(s) for the analysis of the PFAS (Polyfluorinated Alkyl Substances) Total and Steroids to meet the new EU drinking water directive. The instrument will need the ability to analyse the same PFAS and Steroid compounds listed in wastewater samples (final, trade and crude effluents). Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: MJN926P3KS",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of a Liquid Chromatograph-Tandem Mass Spectrometer System(s)",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of the laboratory capital replacement plan, Scottish Water will be looking to purchase an LCMSMS or equivalent type of system(s) for the analysis of the PFAS (Polyfluorinated Alkyl Substances) Total and Steroids to meet the new EU drinking water directive. The instrument will need the ability to analyse the same PFAS and Steroid compounds listed in wastewater samples (final, trade and crude effluents).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-04T17:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/MJN926P3KS"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All prices quoted shall be in Sterling (UK) and all payments shall be made in Sterling (UK). Payment shall be made on the basis of completed services in accordance with the agreed contract rates, schedules and conditions of contract.",
"performanceTerms": "Bidders must comply with modern slavery act and operate an ethical supply chain.",
"tendererLegalForm": "In the event of a group of companies submitting an accepted offer it will be necessary for each member of the group to sign an undertaking that each company in the group will be jointly and severally liable for the satisfactory performance of the contract.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38433100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mass spectrometer"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Scottish Water reserves the right to require deposits, guarantees, bonds or other forms of appropriate security."
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "Applicants will be expected to be of sufficient financial and economic standing to support the anticipated contract value. All applicants must complete the financial questions within the pre-qualification questionnaire and tender documents. Financial standing relevant to the anticipated contract value will be determined by Scottish Water based on the response to the pre-qualification questionnaire and any further financial checks deemed necessary."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Mass-spectrometer./MJN926P3KS",
"name": "Nicholas Green",
"email": "nicholas.green@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7342069530"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Mass-spectrometer./MJN926P3KS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MJN926P3KS\n GO Reference: GO-2021105-PRO-19022297",
"initiationType": "tender"
}