Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Stonehenge School - ICT Managed Service
Computer support and consultancy services
Computer-related professional services
Computer-related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Stonehenge School: "The Stonehenge School - ICT Managed Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Stonehenge School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Stonehenge School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Stonehenge School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Stonehenge School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Nov 2023, 11:15 GMT | Last source update22 Nov 2023, 11:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationComputer support and consultancy services, Computer-related professional services, Computer-related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ce47 | ||
What is being bought
The Stonehenge School requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout school for the benefit of staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the site. Complete information regarding the Service Requirements of the school can be found in the Statement of Requirements within the tender documentation.The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 21June 2023The deadline for ITT submissions via the In-Tend system will be 17:00 on 13 September 2023
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 Nov 2023, 11:15 GMT - Status changed to complete
22 Nov 2023, 11:15 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Nov 2023, 11:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Nov 2023, 11:15 GMT - Published value updated to £299,750
22 May 2023, 14:33 BST - Status changed to active
22 May 2023, 14:33 BST - Official notice release published
22 May 2023, 14:33 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Jun 2023, 17:00 BST
22 May 2023, 14:33 BST - Buyer information updated
22 May 2023, 14:33 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Stonehenge School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full ICT Managed Service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 17 January 2024The School requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the schools for the benefit of school staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the site. Complete information regarding the Service Requirement at the Trust schools can be found in the Statement of Requirements document accompanying the tender pack.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of skilled ICT personnel to provide an efficient, timely and proactive ICT Managed Service.TUPE is not expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Nov 2023, 11:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £320,748
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Colwyn Technologies Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts ICT Managed Services £320,748 · signed 10 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Stonehenge School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-83429Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published