Lot 1
The effective date for this modification is 01/08/2025 and the value is £71,380 There is no change in contract dates or term which remains remains 1 April 2022 - 31 March 2030, inclusive of 3 year option to extend.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKH16
The effective date for this modification is 01/08/2025 and the value is £71,380 There is no change in contract dates or term which remains remains 1 April 2022 - 31 March 2030, inclusive of 3 year option to extend.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Psychiatric hospital services (85111500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,634 | 1 median · 30.3 average (8,855 of 18,634 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,830 of 18,634 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 60 | 1 median · 1 average (10 of 60 with a bid count) | 1 average (59 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH16 | 149 | 1 median · 7.4 average (62 of 149 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (112 of 149 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025402-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 16:14:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 025402-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025402-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:14:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-26a",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025402-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCX",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-134 (CV40)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The effective date for this modification is 01/08/2025 and the value is £71,380\nThere is no change in contract dates or term which remains remains 1 April 2022 - 31 March 2030, inclusive of 3 year option to extend.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust (QEH) 2022 - 2027 (2526-134 (CV40))",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-26a",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://improvinglivesnw.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26a",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCX",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143090",
"name": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025402-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2072020709,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1703
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025402-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This modification is permissible in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"description": "Non recurrent investment to enable additional resources to support delivery of existing maternity tobacco dependence services including: ICO-quit devices; drug free quit aids; production and printing of service user workbooks. Also delivery of event day activities to raise awareness of service and establishment of new face-to-face service offer in North Norfolk, Thetford, Bungay & Fakenham. \nThe effective date for this modification is 01/08/2025 and the value is £71,380\nThere is no change in contract dates or term which remains remains 1 April 2022 - 31 March 2030, inclusive of 3 year option to extend."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally modified.\nConflicts of Interest - No conflict of interests were declared prior, or during the preparation and award of the contracts.\nTriple lock approval by ICB and NHS England 04/09/2025 (ICB-NP381). Modification approved by ICB Executive Director of Finance and Contracts.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025402-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:14:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-26a",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025402-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCX",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-134 (CV40)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The effective date for this modification is 01/08/2025 and the value is £71,380\nThere is no change in contract dates or term which remains remains 1 April 2022 - 31 March 2030, inclusive of 3 year option to extend.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust (QEH) 2022 - 2027 (2526-134 (CV40))",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-26a",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://improvinglivesnw.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26a",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCX",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143090",
"name": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025402-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2072020709,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1703
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025402-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This modification is permissible in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"description": "Non recurrent investment to enable additional resources to support delivery of existing maternity tobacco dependence services including: ICO-quit devices; drug free quit aids; production and printing of service user workbooks. Also delivery of event day activities to raise awareness of service and establishment of new face-to-face service offer in North Norfolk, Thetford, Bungay & Fakenham. \nThe effective date for this modification is 01/08/2025 and the value is £71,380\nThere is no change in contract dates or term which remains remains 1 April 2022 - 31 March 2030, inclusive of 3 year option to extend."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally modified.\nConflicts of Interest - No conflict of interests were declared prior, or during the preparation and award of the contracts.\nTriple lock approval by ICB and NHS England 04/09/2025 (ICB-NP381). Modification approved by ICB Executive Director of Finance and Contracts.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}