Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
The UEA has received funding to purchase greenhouse gas analysers to be part of a NERC Facility. These measure nitrous oxide/carbon monoxide and methane/ethane to support the Atmospheric Measurements and Observation Facility (AMOF).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065de9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017734-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 10:17:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017734-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:17:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065de9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175614",
"name": "GeoGas Analytica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form ID 804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Purchase of greenhouse gas analysers to be part of a NERC Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UEA has received funding to purchase greenhouse gas analysers to be part of a NERC Facility. These measure nitrous oxide/carbon monoxide and methane/ethane to support the Atmospheric Measurements and Observation Facility (AMOF).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175614",
"name": "GeoGas Analytica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Kneveloord 3",
"postalCode": "Belgium",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Balen 2490 (Turnhout)"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@geogasanalytica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:17:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:17:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065de9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175614",
"name": "GeoGas Analytica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form ID 804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Purchase of greenhouse gas analysers to be part of a NERC Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UEA has received funding to purchase greenhouse gas analysers to be part of a NERC Facility. These measure nitrous oxide/carbon monoxide and methane/ethane to support the Atmospheric Measurements and Observation Facility (AMOF).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175614",
"name": "GeoGas Analytica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Kneveloord 3",
"postalCode": "Belgium",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Balen 2490 (Turnhout)"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@geogasanalytica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:17:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}