1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064555-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 09:51:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 064555-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031539-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017032-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016696-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064555-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T10:51:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b99",
"tender": {
"id": "C426597",
"title": "The Provision of UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26 -W199206",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:51:05+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 152500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152500
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064555-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T10:51:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b99",
"tender": {
"id": "C426597",
"title": "The Provision of UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26 -W199206",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:51:05+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 152500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152500
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031539-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:51:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRX-7149-THYP",
"name": "Capris Medica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26 -W199206",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CARA project, sharing best practices, aligning laboratory protocols, and coordinating the roll-out of training programmes designed to strengthen laboratory capacity, antimicrobial stewardship, and AMR data analysis across the Caribbean.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "the supplier was the single source supplier for the Caribbean",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRX-7149-THYP",
"name": "Capris Medica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Costa Rico",
"postalCode": "7-2400-1000",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Ave 2 Calle 40 San Jose Costa Rico"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caprismedica.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRX-7149-THYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ventascaprismedica@capris.co.cr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 152500,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 152500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031539-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031539-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:51:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On time Delivery",
"description": "The goods need to shipped on time and evidence provided prior to shipment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:47:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 152500,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 152500
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:47:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRX-7149-THYP",
"name": "Capris Medica"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26 -W199206",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CARA project, sharing best practices, aligning laboratory protocols, and coordinating the roll-out of training programmes designed to strengthen laboratory capacity, antimicrobial stewardship, and AMR data analysis across the Caribbean.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRX-7149-THYP",
"name": "Capris Medica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Costa Rico",
"postalCode": "7-2400-1000",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Ave 2 Calle 40 San Jose Costa Rico"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caprismedica.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRX-7149-THYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ventascaprismedica@capris.co.cr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T07:42:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 152500,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 152500
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T07:42:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRX-7149-THYP",
"name": "Capris Medica"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26 -W199206",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CARA project, sharing best practices, aligning laboratory protocols, and coordinating the roll-out of training programmes designed to strengthen laboratory capacity, antimicrobial stewardship, and AMR data analysis across the Caribbean.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Capris Medica is Illumina’s authorized Channel Partner for Costa Rica, the Dominican Republic, and Trinidad and Tobago.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRX-7149-THYP",
"name": "Capris Medica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Costa Rico",
"postalCode": "7-2400-1000",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Ave 2 Calle 40 San Jose Costa Rico"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRX-7149-THYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ventascaprismedica@capris.co.cr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}