← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)

Buyer: Government Commercial Agency →

BuyerGovernment Commercial Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Stock Imagery and videos for use on marketing materials and associated Crown Commercial Service platforms and is critical to it’s marketing. campaigns.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CCMA26A01-The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)

Statusactive
Value£30,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0682e7
Latest release ID034152-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 15 2026 11:14:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Apr 2026award, contract034152-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034152-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T12:14:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
    "name": "Government Commercial Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79961000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photographic services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180042",
          "name": "Getty Images UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCMA26A01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stock Imagery and videos for use on marketing materials and associated Crown Commercial Service platforms and is critical to it’s marketing.\ncampaigns.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Government Commercial Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gca.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier@gca.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3454102222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180042",
      "name": "Getty Images UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor South, 280 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gettyimages.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CCMA26A01-The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034152-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034152-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:14:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034152-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034152-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T12:14:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
    "name": "Government Commercial Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79961000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photographic services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180042",
          "name": "Getty Images UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCMA26A01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stock Imagery and videos for use on marketing materials and associated Crown Commercial Service platforms and is critical to it’s marketing.\ncampaigns.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Government Commercial Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gca.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier@gca.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3454102222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180042",
      "name": "Getty Images UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor South, 280 Bishopsgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gettyimages.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CCMA26A01-The Provision of Stock Images (Renewal)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034152-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034152-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:14:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}