Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012722-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-03T19:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c623",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:395655-2013:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/1-1",
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall sections",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81873",
"name": "Pennine Manufacturing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/2-2",
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall sections",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81874",
"name": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited - T/a Frazer"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW21/INF/1359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework is for the provision of plastic wall units which will house and support valves, hydrants, catch pits, meters & junction boxes. Additional information: The PQQ/ITN can also be accessed by logging in through Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the response manager section using the following access code: KG83M756XW"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastic products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall Sections",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This framework is for the supply of plastic wall sections to house and support hydrants, valves, meters, catch pits and junction boxes.",
"classification": {
"id": "19520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastic products"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Louise.Lunny@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7483913002"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81873",
"name": "Pennine Manufacturing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "B12 6RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foldmill, Bradley lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1240154",
"legalName": "Pennine Manufacturing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81874",
"name": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited - T/a Frazer",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE12 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saint Gobain House, East Leake, Loughborough"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC211712",
"legalName": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited - T/a Frazer"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/1-1",
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall sections",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/2-2",
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall sections",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/2-2",
"dateSigned": "2002-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779276038\" target=\"_blank\">https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779276038</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202353-PRO-22766982",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 May 2023 · 012722-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "012722-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-03T19:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c623",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:395655-2013:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/1-1",
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall sections",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81873",
"name": "Pennine Manufacturing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/2-2",
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall sections",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81874",
"name": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited - T/a Frazer"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW21/INF/1359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This framework is for the provision of plastic wall units which will house and support valves, hydrants, catch pits, meters & junction boxes. Additional information: The PQQ/ITN can also be accessed by logging in through Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the response manager section using the following access code: KG83M756XW"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastic products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall Sections",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This framework is for the supply of plastic wall sections to house and support hydrants, valves, meters, catch pits and junction boxes.",
"classification": {
"id": "19520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastic products"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Louise.Lunny@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7483913002"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81873",
"name": "Pennine Manufacturing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "B12 6RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foldmill, Bradley lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1240154",
"legalName": "Pennine Manufacturing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81874",
"name": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited - T/a Frazer",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE12 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saint Gobain House, East Leake, Loughborough"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC211712",
"legalName": "Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited - T/a Frazer"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/1-1",
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall sections",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/2-2",
"title": "The Provision of Plastic Wall sections",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012722-2023-SW21/INF/1359/2-2",
"dateSigned": "2002-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779276038\" target=\"_blank\">https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779276038</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202353-PRO-22766982",
"initiationType": "tender"
}