Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072407-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T13:20:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN796699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the Council's Terms and Condition including satisfactory completion of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion assesses the extent to which the project deliverables meet defined quality standards and stakeholder requirement "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion assesses the pricing element"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fab0b847-d0bb-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF NO SECOND IN THE LONDON BOROUGH OF WALTHAM FOREST",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fab0b847-d0bb-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "London Tender Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072407-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072407-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:20:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest invites suitably qualified and experienced providers to tender for the delivery of a No Second Night Out Accommodation Based Project (NSNO-ABP). This service will provide short-term, supported accommodation for single adults who are currently sleeping rough, with the aim of facilitating rapid assessment, stabilisation, and transition into longer-term housing. Service Objectives • Provide immediate, safe, and supported accommodation for rough sleepers • Conduct holistic assessments within 72 hours of entry • Develop personalised support and resettlement plans • Facilitate access to health, social care, and housing services • Support residents to transition into sustainable accommodation Target Group • Adults aged 18+ who are rough sleeping • Individuals with complex needs including mental health, substance misuse, or offending history • Referrals accepted only via the Council’s Rough Sleeping Coordinator through Pathway Planning meetings Accommodation Requirements • 14 self-contained or semi-self-contained units • Communal space for meals and social interaction • Office space for staff and confidential meetings • Secure access and CCTV",
"riskDetails": "Details as specified in ITT documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Details as specified in ITT documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fab0b847-d0bb-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21 ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregory Alake",
"email": "gregory.alake@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447440733670"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2025 · 072407-2025 · tender
{
"id": "072407-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T13:20:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN796699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the Council's Terms and Condition including satisfactory completion of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion assesses the extent to which the project deliverables meet defined quality standards and stakeholder requirement "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion assesses the pricing element"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fab0b847-d0bb-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF NO SECOND IN THE LONDON BOROUGH OF WALTHAM FOREST",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fab0b847-d0bb-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "London Tender Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072407-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072407-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:20:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Waltham Forest invites suitably qualified and experienced providers to tender for the delivery of a No Second Night Out Accommodation Based Project (NSNO-ABP). This service will provide short-term, supported accommodation for single adults who are currently sleeping rough, with the aim of facilitating rapid assessment, stabilisation, and transition into longer-term housing. Service Objectives • Provide immediate, safe, and supported accommodation for rough sleepers • Conduct holistic assessments within 72 hours of entry • Develop personalised support and resettlement plans • Facilitate access to health, social care, and housing services • Support residents to transition into sustainable accommodation Target Group • Adults aged 18+ who are rough sleeping • Individuals with complex needs including mental health, substance misuse, or offending history • Referrals accepted only via the Council’s Rough Sleeping Coordinator through Pathway Planning meetings Accommodation Requirements • 14 self-contained or semi-self-contained units • Communal space for meals and social interaction • Office space for staff and confidential meetings • Secure access and CCTV",
"riskDetails": "Details as specified in ITT documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Details as specified in ITT documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fab0b847-d0bb-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21 ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregory Alake",
"email": "gregory.alake@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447440733670"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}