Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "045512-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T17:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00213.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95999.99
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Suppliers are requested to provide information about other related services to supplement those specified in the Invitation to Tender. Suppliers are requested to provide costs associated with these extra services however, DBW will be under no obligation to purchase the services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Overview and Compliance with Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Software, Licensing and Print Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation, Deployment and Configuration ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical and Infrastructure Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Security and Data Protection",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Maintenance, Support and Service Resilience ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Hardware Lifecycle and Refresh",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management and Customer Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Conditions of participation are set out in the Invitation to Tender."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Multi-Function Print Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95999.99
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T17:03:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DBW is seeking to establish a contract to provide fifteen (15) multi-function print devices (‘MFP’) for its offices to replace its current estate. This includes a full managed service for all hardware and software elements of the printing solution. \nThe supplier will submit a proposal for the supply, installation and maintenance of multi-function printing, copying and scanning devices over a three (3) year period (with an option to extend by two additional years). These devices will replace the MFPs already deployed to DBW’s offices, including the print management software if not required for the proposed solution.\nFurther information can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access the Invitation to Tender, associated documents and to submit a tender response, suppliers are requested to access etenderwales using the link below: \nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nWithin the etenderwales portal, search for itt_124704 under which the documents can be accessed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Patnett",
"email": "sarah.patnett@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920338134"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 May 2026 · 045512-2026 · tender
{
"id": "045512-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T17:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00213.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95999.99
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Suppliers are requested to provide information about other related services to supplement those specified in the Invitation to Tender. Suppliers are requested to provide costs associated with these extra services however, DBW will be under no obligation to purchase the services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Overview and Compliance with Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Software, Licensing and Print Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation, Deployment and Configuration ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical and Infrastructure Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Security and Data Protection",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Maintenance, Support and Service Resilience ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Hardware Lifecycle and Refresh",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management and Customer Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Conditions of participation are set out in the Invitation to Tender."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Multi-Function Print Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95999.99
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T17:03:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DBW is seeking to establish a contract to provide fifteen (15) multi-function print devices (‘MFP’) for its offices to replace its current estate. This includes a full managed service for all hardware and software elements of the printing solution. \nThe supplier will submit a proposal for the supply, installation and maintenance of multi-function printing, copying and scanning devices over a three (3) year period (with an option to extend by two additional years). These devices will replace the MFPs already deployed to DBW’s offices, including the print management software if not required for the proposed solution.\nFurther information can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access the Invitation to Tender, associated documents and to submit a tender response, suppliers are requested to access etenderwales using the link below: \nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nWithin the etenderwales portal, search for itt_124704 under which the documents can be accessed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Patnett",
"email": "sarah.patnett@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920338134"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}