TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

The Provision of Internal Audit Services to the Development Bank of Wales

Accounting and auditing services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Development Bank of Wales: "The Provision of Internal Audit Services to the Development Bank of Wales". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDevelopment Bank of WalesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Development Bank of Wales
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Development Bank of Wales. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDevelopment Bank of Wales
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Aug 2024, 14:20 BST
Last source update13 Aug 2024, 14:20 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAccounting and auditing services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03027a
What is being bought
The Development Bank of Wales is looking to appoint an organisation to provide Internal Audit Services over a period of 5 years.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    13 Aug 2024, 14:20 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    13 Aug 2024, 14:20 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    13 Aug 2024, 14:20 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    13 Aug 2024, 14:20 BST
  5. Status changed to active
    13 Apr 2022, 09:03 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    13 Apr 2022, 09:03 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to 20 May 2022, 12:00 BST
    13 Apr 2022, 09:03 BST
  8. Buyer information updated
    13 Apr 2022, 09:03 BST
  9. Published value updated to £400,000
    16 Dec 2021, 16:55 GMT
  10. Status changed to planned
    16 Dec 2021, 16:55 GMT
  11. Official notice release published
    16 Dec 2021, 16:55 GMT
  12. Buyer information updated
    16 Dec 2021, 16:55 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Development Bank of Wales Group (DBWG) is inviting tenders to appoint an organisation to provide the internal audit services over a period of 5 years. Further information about the Services and DBWG’s requirements is contained in sections 3 and 4 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT).
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Aug 2024, 14:20 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £226,168
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£226,168 · signed 30 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Development Bank of Wales

Contracting authority GB-FTS-49804
View buyer profile
  • Development Bank of Wales
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Development Bank of Wales, nit J Yale Business Village, Ellice Way,, Wrexham, UKL, LL13 7YL
    +44 7884587034
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079477501
  • RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP
    supplier

    6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street, London, UKI, EC4A4AB
    +44 212143100
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published