Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Supplier will provide a spreadsheet containing data on company founders, including key information on location, career history, achievements, company details, and evidence of strong links to the UK. The dataset will support the Government in identifying priority individuals for targeted engagement and outreach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069590 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042934-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 11:16:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042934-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T12:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLL-1974-YYVM",
"name": "Zeki Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Data for Global Talent Taskforce",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will provide a spreadsheet containing data on company founders, including key information on location, career history, achievements, company details, and evidence of strong links to the UK. The dataset will support the Government in identifying priority individuals for targeted engagement and outreach.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial DDaT",
"email": "CommercialDDAT@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLL-1974-YYVM",
"name": "Zeki Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLL-1974-YYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "margaux@zekidata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Data for Global Talent Taskforce",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:16:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T12:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLL-1974-YYVM",
"name": "Zeki Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Data for Global Talent Taskforce",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will provide a spreadsheet containing data on company founders, including key information on location, career history, achievements, company details, and evidence of strong links to the UK. The dataset will support the Government in identifying priority individuals for targeted engagement and outreach.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial DDaT",
"email": "CommercialDDAT@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLL-1974-YYVM",
"name": "Zeki Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLL-1974-YYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "margaux@zekidata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Data for Global Talent Taskforce",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:16:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}