Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056754 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007316-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 17:23:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077611-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | tenderCancellation | 007316-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | tender | 077611-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | planning | 043575-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007316-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T17:23:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056754",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Short Breaks Play Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T17:23:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007316-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T17:23:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056754",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Short Breaks Play Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T17:23:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077611-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T11:32:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend the contract for 1 x 12 month period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the top ranked provider following evaluation. Full award criteria is set out in the RFQ document published on The Chest"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Short Breaks Play Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:32:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halton Borough Council is pleased to offer an exciting opportunity for a suitably qualified supplier to deliver The Provision of a Short Breaks Play Service. The full requirement and document can be found by visiting www.the-chest.org.uk and searching for project ID DN798829. All questions relating to this opportunity are to be raised via the project within The Chest.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T09:30:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T11:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Full documentation and the requirement can be found at www.the-chest.org.uk and searching project ID DN798829. Submissions are to be returned within the project on The Chest",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043575-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T15:48:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - Short Breaks Play Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Preliminary Market Engagement is being conducted by the Council to to establish if there are suitable organisations that could provide a Short Breaks Play Service for disabled children to meet the required scope of the service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:48:32+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "A service specification and questionnaire has been published on the Chest for interested organisations to complete. \nTo view this please visit www.the-chest.org.uk and search for project ID DN783923."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}