Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
The National House Project (NHP) is a targeted initiative designed to provide stable, supportive, and long-term housing solutions for vulnerable children and young people, particularly those transitioning out of care. To deliver this project, the NHP charity are a key stakeholder who are fundamental to delivery of this, and membership of the NHP is required to deliver the project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060505-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 15:18:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060505-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:18:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1179743",
"name": "THE NATIONAL HOUSE PROJECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The National House Project Membership Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National House Project (NHP) is a targeted initiative designed to provide stable, supportive, and long-term housing solutions for vulnerable children and young people, particularly those transitioning out of care.\nTo deliver this project, the NHP charity are a key stakeholder who are fundamental to delivery of this, and membership of the NHP is required to deliver the project.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1179743",
"name": "THE NATIONAL HOUSE PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Quadrangle Crewe Hall",
"postalCode": "CW1 6UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor South Wing 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thehouseproject.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1179743",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thehouseproject.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDQ-9879-MLXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The National House Project Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 207754,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249305
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:18:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:18:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1179743",
"name": "THE NATIONAL HOUSE PROJECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The National House Project Membership Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National House Project (NHP) is a targeted initiative designed to provide stable, supportive, and long-term housing solutions for vulnerable children and young people, particularly those transitioning out of care.\nTo deliver this project, the NHP charity are a key stakeholder who are fundamental to delivery of this, and membership of the NHP is required to deliver the project.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1179743",
"name": "THE NATIONAL HOUSE PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Quadrangle Crewe Hall",
"postalCode": "CW1 6UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor South Wing 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thehouseproject.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1179743",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thehouseproject.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDQ-9879-MLXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The National House Project Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 207754,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249305
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:18:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}