TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

The Manufacture and Delivery of Street Nameplates

Published value
£36,000
Submission deadline 18 Apr 2025, 13:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council: "The Manufacture and Delivery of Street Nameplates". Published status: active. Published value: £36,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 18 Apr 2025, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLisburn & Castlereagh City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
18 Apr 2025, 13:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£36,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.4Bids / Report
35.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTDTop vendor: 55.5% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 22 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD1 win£943,460
MCKINSTRY SKIP HIRE LIMITED1 win£448,000
COMMUNITY ADVICE LISBURN & CASTLEREAGH1 win£189,205
Ventilation Surveys and Services1 win£65,000
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP UK LIMITED2 wins£40,040
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published27 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
Last source update27 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationStreet signs
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f937
What is being bought
Invitation to Tender for the Services of manufacture and delivery of Street Name Plate Signs. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £36,000
    27 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    27 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    27 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 18 Apr 2025, 13:00 BST
    27 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    27 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£36,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    27 Mar 2025, 08:59 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    18 Apr 2025, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published