Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
The Lighthouse is the first UK Child House, a multi-professional Barnahus model service for CYP who have experienced child sexual abuse and a national leader in the field. The Lighthouse provides a holistic health assessment and medical support, emotional support and therapeutic interventions, advocacy and police interviews led by clinical psychologists. The service is seeking external evaluation support to review internal processes and policies and submit a written report to ensure a thorough and appropriate ethical process exists. This should be in line with the Barnahus Standards, NICE guidance, Think Family, Trauma-Informed Care and addressing Equality, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,118 | 1 median · 37.4 average (6,178 of 14,118 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,018 of 14,118 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 130 | 2 median · 3.2 average (6 of 130 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 130 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£18,434 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £28,333.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060090 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005718-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 12:14:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005718-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-27T13:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-16T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £28,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 005718-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tender | 004355-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | planning | 000900-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005718-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T12:14:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C410317",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers are asked to submit a written proposal detailing how they will meet the outcomes detailed in the Specification document attached to this Atamis project."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Lighthouse UCLH Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 28333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"description": "This document outlines the requirements that UCLH have for an evaluation report from the successful supplier. In response to these requirements we are looking for a written submission on how a report would be generated, what work would be required and what level of experience and expertise will go into this.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "005718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:14:05Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "005718-2026",
"description": "We have made a small amendment to the requirements document and have extended the time period for submissions by 14 days, giving prospective suppliers more time to respond."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lighthouse is the first UK Child House, a multi-professional Barnahus model service for CYP who have experienced child sexual abuse and a national leader in the field. The Lighthouse provides a holistic health assessment and medical support, emotional support and therapeutic interventions, advocacy and police interviews led by clinical psychologists.\nThe service is seeking external evaluation support to review internal processes and policies and submit a written report to ensure a thorough and appropriate ethical process exists. This should be in line with the Barnahus Standards, NICE guidance, Think Family, Trauma-Informed Care and addressing Equality, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Corrigan",
"email": "james.corrigan2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005718-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T12:14:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C410317",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers are asked to submit a written proposal detailing how they will meet the outcomes detailed in the Specification document attached to this Atamis project."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Lighthouse UCLH Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 28333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"description": "This document outlines the requirements that UCLH have for an evaluation report from the successful supplier. In response to these requirements we are looking for a written submission on how a report would be generated, what work would be required and what level of experience and expertise will go into this.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "005718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:14:05Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "005718-2026",
"description": "We have made a small amendment to the requirements document and have extended the time period for submissions by 14 days, giving prospective suppliers more time to respond."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lighthouse is the first UK Child House, a multi-professional Barnahus model service for CYP who have experienced child sexual abuse and a national leader in the field. The Lighthouse provides a holistic health assessment and medical support, emotional support and therapeutic interventions, advocacy and police interviews led by clinical psychologists.\nThe service is seeking external evaluation support to review internal processes and policies and submit a written report to ensure a thorough and appropriate ethical process exists. This should be in line with the Barnahus Standards, NICE guidance, Think Family, Trauma-Informed Care and addressing Equality, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Corrigan",
"email": "james.corrigan2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004355-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T13:36:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C410317",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers are asked to submit a written proposal detailing how they will meet the outcomes detailed in the Specification document attached to this Atamis project."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Lighthouse UCLH Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 28333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"description": "This document outlines the requirements that UCLH have for an evaluation report from the successful supplier. In response to these requirements we are looking for a written submission on how a report would be generated, what work would be required and what level of experience and expertise will go into this.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "004355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T13:36:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lighthouse is the first UK Child House, a multi-professional Barnahus model service for CYP who have experienced child sexual abuse and a national leader in the field. The Lighthouse provides a holistic health assessment and medical support, emotional support and therapeutic interventions, advocacy and police interviews led by clinical psychologists.\nThe service is seeking external evaluation support to review internal processes and policies and submit a written report to ensure a thorough and appropriate ethical process exists. This should be in line with the Barnahus Standards, NICE guidance, Think Family, Trauma-Informed Care and addressing Equality, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Corrigan",
"email": "james.corrigan2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000900-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T09:21:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C410317",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lighthouse Centre Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 28333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lighthouse is the first UK Child House, a multi-professional Barnahus model service for CYP who have experienced child sexual abuse and a national leader in the field. The Lighthouse provides a holistic health assessment and medical support, emotional support and therapeutic interventions, advocacy and police interviews led by clinical psychologists.\nThe service is seeking external evaluation support to review internal processes and policies and submit a written report to ensure a thorough and appropriate ethical process exists. This should be in line with the Barnahus Standards, NICE guidance, Think Family, Trauma-Informed Care and addressing Equality, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T16:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Corrigan",
"email": "james.corrigan2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "000900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T09:21:15Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}