Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
Three competitive quotes were obtained from qualified suppliers with relevant expertise in technical analysis and forecasting. Each submission was evaluated against a balanced scorecard of quality, methodology, team capability, and price. JDM provided the highest technical quality, with a proven track record in delivering complex forecasting models relevant to our sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0589fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049584-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 14:47:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049584-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049584-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T15:47:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158268",
"name": "JDM Retail Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20253797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The impact of the Regent Street, Haymarket and Piccadilly Circus Public Realm Enhancement on the turnover and rental value",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three competitive quotes were obtained from qualified suppliers with relevant expertise in technical analysis and forecasting. Each submission was evaluated against a balanced scorecard of quality, methodology, team capability, and price.\nJDM provided the highest technical quality, with a proven track record in delivering complex forecasting models relevant to our sector.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158268",
"name": "JDM Retail Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 2HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Rectory Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@jdmretail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional scope may be added as the work progress"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049584-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049584-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T15:47:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049584-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T15:47:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158268",
"name": "JDM Retail Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20253797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The impact of the Regent Street, Haymarket and Piccadilly Circus Public Realm Enhancement on the turnover and rental value",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three competitive quotes were obtained from qualified suppliers with relevant expertise in technical analysis and forecasting. Each submission was evaluated against a balanced scorecard of quality, methodology, team capability, and price.\nJDM provided the highest technical quality, with a proven track record in delivering complex forecasting models relevant to our sector.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158268",
"name": "JDM Retail Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 2HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Rectory Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@jdmretail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional scope may be added as the work progress"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049584-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049584-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T15:47:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}