Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
The Healthy Child Programme - 0-19 years
Health and social work services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Westmorland and Furness Council: "The Healthy Child Programme - 0-19 years". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Westmorland and Furness Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Westmorland and Furness Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Westmorland and Furness Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 53 active published awards; 53 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWestmorland and Furness Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Feb 2025, 17:37 GMT | Last source update4 Feb 2025, 17:37 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0487e1 | ||
What is being bought
Westmorland & Furness Council is advising of the contract award for The Healthy Child Programme 0-19 years after following the Competitive Process of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime 2023).
The Healthy Child Programme (HCP) is the early intervention and prevention public
health programme that lies at the heart of universal service for children, young people, and
families at a crucial stage of life, including pre-conception. The 0-19 HCP’s universal reach
provides an invaluable opportunity to identify families that need additional support and
children who are at risk of poor outcomes.
The 0-19 HCP sets out the good practice framework for prevention and early intervention
services for children, young people and their families and recommends how health,
education and other partners working together across a range of settings can significantly enhance a child’s or young person’s life chances.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
4 Feb 2025, 17:37 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Feb 2025, 17:37 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Feb 2025, 17:20 GMT - tender value changed
18 Dec 2024, 14:18 GMT - Status changed to complete
18 Dec 2024, 14:18 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Dec 2024, 14:18 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Dec 2024, 14:18 GMT - Published value updated to £19,540,000
6 Aug 2024, 09:03 BST - Status changed to active
6 Aug 2024, 09:03 BST - Official notice release published
6 Aug 2024, 09:03 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Sept 2024, 09:00 BST
6 Aug 2024, 09:03 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Aug 2024, 09:03 BST - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Feb 2025, 17:37 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Westmorland and Furness Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-80954Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published