Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CPD →
The Executive Office (TEO) is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of an Addressing Exploitation programme within the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area; this relates to the Brandywell and Creggan (maps of the designated areas are attached at Annex A of the Specification). This programme will facilitate building a resilient community through a participatory community approach, advocating collaboration with statutory, community and voluntary bodies responsible for maintaining safety in our communities, to increase the number of individuals and organisations working to create safe communities and improve the capabilities of those already working to create safe communities. The core purpose of this programme is multi-fold: • To raise awareness and educate the community on the various forms of exploitation which may be impacting on their community (this includes sexual, child criminal and monetary); • To build trust and understanding between the communities and statutory agencies (primarily response services) working in this field, with the aim of encouraging meaningful relationships so they can work better together to eliminate/minimise exploitation in their community; • To encourage / empower communities to take a proactive role in improving community safety in their area; and • Support those who are victims of exploitation and reduce the number of people who are vulnerable to paramilitary influence and control. This tender is linked to the Communities in Transition (CIT) Project which had been due to end in March 2024 however the Executive made a commitment to extend the overall Executive Programme on Paramilitarism and Organised Crime (EPPOC) to March 2027. As CIT is a key element of EPPOC, it has also been extended to 31 March 2027. This phase of delivery is classed as Phase 3 of CIT and will operate from 01 April 2025 – 31 March 2027. Phase 1 of the Project provided a firm foundation for continuing to address the issues that allow Paramilitarism, criminality and coercive control to persist within communities. Phase 2 presented an opportunity to further refine the work under a thematic approach as we move forward. Phase 3 will see delivery move from a thematic approach to an issues-based approach focusing on the key issues caused by paramilitarism in communities. This Contract falls under Phase 3 and will support the Department in its overall delivery of the CIT Project. The Contractor’s programme will incorporate and deliver a number of programme activities, described at paragraph 6.5 of the Specification. The Contractor must not be delivering general community safety activities as part of this programme, activities must be clearly linked to addressing exploitation issues which have arisen as a result of living in a community with high levels of paramilitary activity, criminality and organised crime and, to the Benefits Framework (as listed at paragraph 6.6 of the Specification). Full details of all the requirements for this Contract are provided for within the Specification of Requirements Schedule.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025611-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 08:51:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 025611-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 019114-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025611-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T09:51:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office (TEO)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Executive Office (TEO) Communities in Transition (CIT): Addressing Exploitation Programme in the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the Contract will commence in May 2025 and run until March 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months, up to 31 March 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T09:51:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149121",
"name": "COMMUNITY RESTORATIVE JUSTICE IRELAND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d2e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Executive Office (TEO) Communities in Transition (CIT): Addressing Exploitation Programme in the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Executive Office (TEO) is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of an Addressing Exploitation programme within the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area; this relates to the Brandywell and Creggan (maps of the designated areas are attached at Annex A of the Specification). This programme will facilitate building a resilient community through a participatory community approach, advocating collaboration with statutory, community and voluntary bodies responsible for maintaining safety in our communities, to increase the number of individuals and organisations working to create safe communities and improve the capabilities of those already working to create safe communities. The core purpose of this programme is multi-fold: • To raise awareness and educate the community on the various forms of exploitation which may be impacting on their community (this includes sexual, child criminal and monetary); • To build trust and understanding between the communities and statutory agencies (primarily response services) working in this field, with the aim of encouraging meaningful relationships so they can work better together to eliminate/minimise exploitation in their community; • To encourage / empower communities to take a proactive role in improving community safety in their area; and • Support those who are victims of exploitation and reduce the number of people who are vulnerable to paramilitary influence and control. This tender is linked to the Communities in Transition (CIT) Project which had been due to end in March 2024 however the Executive made a commitment to extend the overall Executive Programme on Paramilitarism and Organised Crime (EPPOC) to March 2027. As CIT is a key element of EPPOC, it has also been extended to 31 March 2027. This phase of delivery is classed as Phase 3 of CIT and will operate from 01 April 2025 – 31 March 2027. Phase 1 of the Project provided a firm foundation for continuing to address the issues that allow Paramilitarism, criminality and coercive control to persist within communities. Phase 2 presented an opportunity to further refine the work under a thematic approach as we move forward. Phase 3 will see delivery move from a thematic approach to an issues-based approach focusing on the key issues caused by paramilitarism in communities. This Contract falls under Phase 3 and will support the Department in its overall delivery of the CIT Project. The Contractor’s programme will incorporate and deliver a number of programme activities, described at paragraph 6.5 of the Specification. The Contractor must not be delivering general community safety activities as part of this programme, activities must be clearly linked to addressing exploitation issues which have arisen as a result of living in a community with high levels of paramilitary activity, criminality and organised crime and, to the Benefits Framework (as listed at paragraph 6.6 of the Specification). Full details of all the requirements for this Contract are provided for within the Specification of Requirements Schedule. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office (TEO)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.cook@executiveoffice-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149121",
"name": "COMMUNITY RESTORATIVE JUSTICE IRELAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT11 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Andersonstown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crjireland.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025611-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T09:51:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office (TEO)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Executive Office (TEO) Communities in Transition (CIT): Addressing Exploitation Programme in the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the Contract will commence in May 2025 and run until March 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months, up to 31 March 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T09:51:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149121",
"name": "COMMUNITY RESTORATIVE JUSTICE IRELAND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d2e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Executive Office (TEO) Communities in Transition (CIT): Addressing Exploitation Programme in the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Executive Office (TEO) is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of an Addressing Exploitation programme within the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area; this relates to the Brandywell and Creggan (maps of the designated areas are attached at Annex A of the Specification). This programme will facilitate building a resilient community through a participatory community approach, advocating collaboration with statutory, community and voluntary bodies responsible for maintaining safety in our communities, to increase the number of individuals and organisations working to create safe communities and improve the capabilities of those already working to create safe communities. The core purpose of this programme is multi-fold: • To raise awareness and educate the community on the various forms of exploitation which may be impacting on their community (this includes sexual, child criminal and monetary); • To build trust and understanding between the communities and statutory agencies (primarily response services) working in this field, with the aim of encouraging meaningful relationships so they can work better together to eliminate/minimise exploitation in their community; • To encourage / empower communities to take a proactive role in improving community safety in their area; and • Support those who are victims of exploitation and reduce the number of people who are vulnerable to paramilitary influence and control. This tender is linked to the Communities in Transition (CIT) Project which had been due to end in March 2024 however the Executive made a commitment to extend the overall Executive Programme on Paramilitarism and Organised Crime (EPPOC) to March 2027. As CIT is a key element of EPPOC, it has also been extended to 31 March 2027. This phase of delivery is classed as Phase 3 of CIT and will operate from 01 April 2025 – 31 March 2027. Phase 1 of the Project provided a firm foundation for continuing to address the issues that allow Paramilitarism, criminality and coercive control to persist within communities. Phase 2 presented an opportunity to further refine the work under a thematic approach as we move forward. Phase 3 will see delivery move from a thematic approach to an issues-based approach focusing on the key issues caused by paramilitarism in communities. This Contract falls under Phase 3 and will support the Department in its overall delivery of the CIT Project. The Contractor’s programme will incorporate and deliver a number of programme activities, described at paragraph 6.5 of the Specification. The Contractor must not be delivering general community safety activities as part of this programme, activities must be clearly linked to addressing exploitation issues which have arisen as a result of living in a community with high levels of paramilitary activity, criminality and organised crime and, to the Benefits Framework (as listed at paragraph 6.6 of the Specification). Full details of all the requirements for this Contract are provided for within the Specification of Requirements Schedule. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office (TEO)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.cook@executiveoffice-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149121",
"name": "COMMUNITY RESTORATIVE JUSTICE IRELAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT11 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Andersonstown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crjireland.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019114-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T14:14:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d2e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the Contract will commence in late May / early June 2025 and run until March 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months, up to 31 March 2027."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in the Instructions To Tenderers (ID 5942310)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Executive Office (TEO) Communities in Transition (CIT) Addressing Exploitation Programme in the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T14:14:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Executive Office (TEO) is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of an Addressing Exploitation programme within the Derry / Londonderry CIT Area; this relates to the Brandywell and Creggan (maps of the designated areas are attached at Annex A of the Specification). This programme will facilitate building a resilient community through a participatory community approach, advocating collaboration with statutory, community and voluntary bodies responsible for maintaining safety in our communities, to increase the number of individuals and organisations working to create safe communities and improve the capabilities of those already working to create safe communities.\nThe core purpose of this programme is multi-fold:\n•\tTo raise awareness and educate the community on the various forms of exploitation which may be impacting on their community (this includes sexual, child criminal and monetary);\n•\tTo build trust and understanding between the communities and statutory agencies (primarily response services) working in this field, with the aim of encouraging meaningful relationships so they can work better together to eliminate/minimise exploitation in their community; \n•\tTo encourage / empower communities to take a proactive role in improving community safety in their area; and\n•\tSupport those who are victims of exploitation and reduce the number of people who are vulnerable to paramilitary influence and control.\t\nThis tender is linked to the Communities in Transition (CIT) Project which had been due to end in March 2024 however the Executive made a commitment to extend the overall Executive Programme on Paramilitarism and Organised Crime (EPPOC) to March 2027. As CIT is a key element of EPPOC, it has also been extended to 31 March 2027. This phase of delivery is classed as Phase 3 of CIT and will operate from 01 April 2025 – 31 March 2027. Phase 1 of the Project provided a firm foundation for continuing to address the issues that allow Paramilitarism, criminality and coercive control to persist within communities. Phase 2 presented an opportunity to further refine the work under a thematic approach as we move forward. Phase 3 will see delivery move from a thematic approach to an issues-based approach focusing on the key issues caused by paramilitarism in communities. This Contract falls under Phase 3 and will support the Department in its overall delivery of the CIT Project. \nThe Contractor’s programme will incorporate and deliver a number of programme activities, described at paragraph 6.5 of the Specification. The Contractor must not be delivering general community safety activities as part of this programme, activities must be clearly linked to addressing exploitation issues which have arisen as a result of living in a community with high levels of paramilitary activity, criminality and organised crime and, to the Benefits Framework (as listed at paragraph 6.6 of the Specification). Full details of all the requirements for this Contract are provided for within the Specification of Requirements Schedule. It is anticipated that the Contract will commence in late May / early June 2025 and run until March 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months, up to 31 March 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.cook@executiveoffice-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}