Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CPD →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
The Executive Office (TEO) is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of an Addressing Exploitation programme within the Lurgan / Craigavon CIT Area, referenced as Super Output Area Drumnamoe 1 and 2 (Kilwilkie) and Drumgask 2 (Craigavon) (maps of the designated areas are attached at Annex A of the Specification). This programme will facilitate building a resilient community through a participatory community approach, advocating collaboration with statutory, community and voluntary bodies responsible for maintaining safety in our communities, to increase the number of individuals and organisations working to create safe communities and improve the capabilities of those already working to create safe communities. The core purpose of this programme is multi-fold: • To raise awareness and educate the community on the various forms of exploitation which may be impacting on their community (this includes sexual, child criminal and monetary); • To build trust and understanding between the communities and statutory agencies (primarily response services) working in this field, with the aim of encouraging meaningful relationships so they can work better together to eliminate/minimise exploitation in their community; • To encourage / empower communities to take a proactive role in improving community safety in their area; and • Support those who are victims of exploitation and reduce the number of people who are vulnerable to paramilitary influence and control The Contractor must not be delivering general community safety activities as part of this programme, activities must be clearly linked to addressing exploitation issues which have arisen as a result of living in a community with high levels of paramilitary activity, criminality and organised crime and, to the Benefits Framework (as listed at paragraph 6.6 of the Specification). This should take into account the aims of the CIT Project and the overall Executive Action Plan on Tackling Paramilitary Activity, Criminality and Organised Crime.
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,232 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,232 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,773 of 4,232 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 104 | 3 median · 7.4 average (47 of 104 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (49 of 104 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 158 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f7fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010938-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 24 2025 14:55:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010938-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-04-14T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-04-10T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £62,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2025 | tender | 010938-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010938-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T14:55:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office (TEO)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Contract for one further period of 12 months, up to 31 March 2027, subject to need and satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to Document titled: ID 5881882 - Instructions to Tenderers"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Executive Office (TEO) Communities in Transition (CIT): Addressing Exploitation Programme in the Lurgan / Craigavon CIT Area",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-24T14:55:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Executive Office (TEO) is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of an Addressing Exploitation programme within the Lurgan / Craigavon CIT Area, referenced as Super Output Area Drumnamoe 1 and 2 (Kilwilkie) and Drumgask 2 (Craigavon) (maps of the designated areas are attached at Annex A of the Specification). This programme will facilitate building a resilient community through a participatory community approach, advocating collaboration with statutory, community and voluntary bodies responsible for maintaining safety in our communities, to increase the number of individuals and organisations working to create safe communities and improve the capabilities of those already working to create safe communities.\nThe core purpose of this programme is multi-fold:\n•\tTo raise awareness and educate the community on the various forms of exploitation which may be impacting on their community (this includes sexual, child criminal and monetary);\n•\tTo build trust and understanding between the communities and statutory agencies (primarily response services) working in this field, with the aim of encouraging meaningful relationships so they can work better together to eliminate/minimise exploitation in their community; \n•\tTo encourage / empower communities to take a proactive role in improving community safety in their area; and\n•\tSupport those who are victims of exploitation and reduce the number of people who are vulnerable to paramilitary influence and control\nThe Contractor must not be delivering general community safety activities as part of this programme, activities must be clearly linked to addressing exploitation issues which have arisen as a result of living in a community with high levels of paramilitary activity, criminality and organised crime and, to the Benefits Framework (as listed at paragraph 6.6 of the Specification). This should take into account the aims of the CIT Project and the overall Executive Action Plan on Tackling Paramilitary Activity, Criminality and Organised Crime.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office (TEO)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.cook@executiveoffice-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010938-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T14:55:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office (TEO)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f7fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the Contract for one further period of 12 months, up to 31 March 2027, subject to need and satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to Document titled: ID 5881882 - Instructions to Tenderers"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Executive Office (TEO) Communities in Transition (CIT): Addressing Exploitation Programme in the Lurgan / Craigavon CIT Area",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-24T14:55:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Executive Office (TEO) is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of an Addressing Exploitation programme within the Lurgan / Craigavon CIT Area, referenced as Super Output Area Drumnamoe 1 and 2 (Kilwilkie) and Drumgask 2 (Craigavon) (maps of the designated areas are attached at Annex A of the Specification). This programme will facilitate building a resilient community through a participatory community approach, advocating collaboration with statutory, community and voluntary bodies responsible for maintaining safety in our communities, to increase the number of individuals and organisations working to create safe communities and improve the capabilities of those already working to create safe communities.\nThe core purpose of this programme is multi-fold:\n•\tTo raise awareness and educate the community on the various forms of exploitation which may be impacting on their community (this includes sexual, child criminal and monetary);\n•\tTo build trust and understanding between the communities and statutory agencies (primarily response services) working in this field, with the aim of encouraging meaningful relationships so they can work better together to eliminate/minimise exploitation in their community; \n•\tTo encourage / empower communities to take a proactive role in improving community safety in their area; and\n•\tSupport those who are victims of exploitation and reduce the number of people who are vulnerable to paramilitary influence and control\nThe Contractor must not be delivering general community safety activities as part of this programme, activities must be clearly linked to addressing exploitation issues which have arisen as a result of living in a community with high levels of paramilitary activity, criminality and organised crime and, to the Benefits Framework (as listed at paragraph 6.6 of the Specification). This should take into account the aims of the CIT Project and the overall Executive Action Plan on Tackling Paramilitary Activity, Criminality and Organised Crime.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "The Executive Office (TEO)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.cook@executiveoffice-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}