Lot 1
No lot description published.
Analysing and interpreting information and data on project progress Identifying risks and issues relevant to Government, including construction/commissioning delays and issues that could lead to claims under the GSP and advising Defra.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05915d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069209-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 08:48:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069209-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052824-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069209-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T08:48:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05915d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165097",
"name": "Agilia Infrastructure Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thames Tideway Tunnel - Defra Technical Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Analysing and interpreting information and data on project progress Identifying risks and issues relevant to Government, including construction/commissioning delays and issues that could lead to claims under the GSP and advising Defra.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165097",
"name": "Agilia Infrastructure Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesborough",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Wilton Centre, Office M344"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agilia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Thames Tideway Tunnel - Defra Technical Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069209-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069209-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T08:48:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069209-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T08:48:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05915d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165097",
"name": "Agilia Infrastructure Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thames Tideway Tunnel - Defra Technical Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Analysing and interpreting information and data on project progress Identifying risks and issues relevant to Government, including construction/commissioning delays and issues that could lead to claims under the GSP and advising Defra.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165097",
"name": "Agilia Infrastructure Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesborough",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Wilton Centre, Office M344"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agilia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Thames Tideway Tunnel - Defra Technical Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069209-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069209-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T08:48:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052824-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T14:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05915d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thames Tideway Tunnel - Defra Technical Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052824-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052824-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thames Tideway Tunnel - Defra Technical Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To monitor the project and protect the Secretary of State’s interest in the project especially in relation to the GSP, the Authority employs five advisers: lawyers, financial experts, technical advisers (DTA), loss adjusters and insurers. HMT and the Nista are actively involved in the oversight of the project and it is key we retain high quality external advice. \nThe purpose of the Authority role is to provide Government with expertise from an engineering, major construction project and commissioning perspective in order to protect Government’s interests in the TTT project, specifically by: \nanalysing and interpreting information and data on project progress; \nIdentifying risks and issues relevant to Government, including construction/commissioning delays and issues that could lead to claims under the GSP; and advising Defra on steps that should be taken to better understand and mitigate risks. \nFor the purposes of this role, Government’s interests in the project can be summarised as: \nto achieve compliance with environmental objectives and with the Urban Waste Water Treatment Directive in respect of the tidal river Thames as soon as possible in order to minimise the risk of fines; \nto achieve value for money for customers and taxpayers; and \nTo avoid calls on contingent Government support where possible, and where calls are made, to manage these effectively and efficiently. \nThe DTA will work closely and report to the TTT team within Defra, managed and led by a Deputy Director. The team and the DTA will also be working closely with the other external advisers (financial, legal, insurance and loss adjusters) who will continue to have a key role in analysing information and supplying advice, as needed. The DTA will need to work closely with these external advisers, particularly on financial advice relating to construction costs, but is not expected to provide specific financial expertise. \nThe specific tasks expected of the DTA are set out in more detail below.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.tregaskes@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}