TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

THA Ecology Services Framework THG / P / 00020

Environmental impact assessment for construction
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Together Housing Association: "THA Ecology Services Framework THG / P / 00020". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTogether Housing AssociationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Together Housing Association
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Together Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTogether Housing Association
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published18 Jan 2023, 11:10 GMT
Last source update18 Jan 2023, 11:10 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEnvironmental impact assessment for construction
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0397d7
What is being bought
Together Housing are inviting competition in order to create an Ecology services agreement with two contractors per lot. The lots are split into two geographical areas that THA manage and operate, taking into account Contractor/Organisation reactive delivery when necessary to attend site as a priority or emergency. These are East, relating to our housing stock in Yorkshire, Humber and the East Coast; and West, relating to our housing stock in Lancashire.This agreement will be valid for the maximum term of 4 years, with the option of a one off 12-month extension to commence on Contract award following tender process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    18 Jan 2023, 11:10 GMT
  2. Status changed to published status
    18 Jan 2023, 11:10 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    18 Jan 2023, 11:10 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    18 Jan 2023, 11:10 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £480,000
    16 Jan 2023, 14:14 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    16 Jan 2023, 14:14 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    16 Jan 2023, 14:14 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 20 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT
    16 Jan 2023, 14:14 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    16 Jan 2023, 14:14 GMT
  10. Published tender amendment
    Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    18 Jan 2023, 11:10 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Together Housing Association

Contracting authority GB-FTS-72889
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published